Sports Games Today

Sports on Saturday, April 6, 2024

Watch & Stream Live Sports on Saturday

Saturday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?

Saturday, 4/6/24
MLB REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
Oakland at Detroit 1:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
NBCS-CA
LA Dodgers at Chi. Cubs 4:05pm FS1
Sportsnet
MARQ
Baltimore at Pittsburgh 4:05pm MASN/2
ATTSN-PIT
Philadelphia at Washington 4:05pm NBCS-PHI
MASN/2
NY Mets at Cincinnati 4:10pm SNY
Bally Sports
Houston at Texas 7:05pm MLBN
Bally Sports
SCHN
Toronto at NY Yankees 7:05pm MLBN
Sportsnet
YES
Seattle at Milwaukee 7:10pm >ROOT
Bally Sports
Chi. White Sox at Kansas City 7:10pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
Arizona at Atlanta 7:20pm Bally Sports
YUrView
Tampa Bay at Colorado 8:10pm Rockies.TV
Bally Sports
San Diego at San Francisco 9:05pm MLBN
Padres.TV
NBCS-BAY
Boston at LA Angels 9:38pm MLBN
Bally Sports
NESN
NBA REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
Cleveland at LA Lakers 3:30pm SNLA
Bally Sports
Detroit at Brooklyn 7:00pm YES
Bally Sports
Philadelphia at Memphis 8:0pm NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Atlanta at Denver 9:0pm ALT
Bally Sports
NHL REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh 1:00pm ABC
ESPN+
Florida at Boston 3:30pm ABC
ESPN+
Dallas at Chicago 3:30pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Winnipeg at Minnesota 4:00pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
St. Louis at San Jose 6:00pm NBCS-CA
Bally Sports
Toronto at Montreal 7:00pm Sportsnet
New Jersey at Ottawa 7:00pm Sportsnet
MSGSN
Philadelphia at Columbus 7:00pm NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Nashville at NY Islanders 7:30pm Bally Sports
MSGSN
Edmonton at Calgary 10:00pm Sportsnet
Vancouver at Los Angeles 10:00pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TIME ET TV
Final Four: (11) NC State vs (1) Purdue 6:09pm TNT
TBS
truTV
Final Four: (4) Alabama vs (1) UConn 8:49pm TNT
TBS
truTV
SOCCER MATCHES TIME ET TV
EPL: Crystal Palace vs Manchester City 7:30am USA
Serie A: Milan vs Lecce 9:00am Paramount+
Bundesliga: Union Berlin vs Bayer Leverkusen 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Heidenheim vs Bayern München 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Freiburg vs RB Leipzig 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs Darmstadt 98 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Köln vs Bochum 9:30am ESPN+
EPL: Aston Villa vs Brentford 10:00am USA
EPL: Everton vs Burnley 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Fulham vs Newcastle United 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Chelsea vs Burnley 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs West Ham United 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Luton Town vs AFC Bournemouth 10:00am Peacock
Ligue 1: Lens vs Le Havre 11:00am beIN Sports
Serie A: Roma vs Lazio 12:00pm Paramount+
EPL: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Arsenal 12:30pm USA
She Believes Cup: United States vs Japan 12:30pm TNT
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart 1:30pm ESPN+
She Believes Cup: Canada vs Brazil 3:30pm Universo
Serie A: Empoli vs Torino 2:45pm Paramount+
Ligue 1: PSG vs Clermont 3:30pm beIN Sports
Copa del Rey: Athletic Club vs Mallorca 4:00pm ESPN+
Primera División: Newell's Old Boys vs Boca Juniors 4:00pm Paramount+
Primera División: San Lorenzo vs Defensa y Justicia 6:15pm Paramount+
Primera División: Estudiantes vs Central Córdoba SdE 6:15pm Paramount+
Liga MX: León vs Querétaro 7:00pm VIX
MLS: Vancouver Whitecaps vs Toronto FC 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: New York City vs Atlanta United 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: New England vs Charlotte 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Cincinnati vs New York RB 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Columbus Crew vs DC United 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy 8:30pm FOX
MLS: Inter Miami vs Colorado Rapids 8:30pm MLS Pass
Primera División: Unión Santa Fe vs Belgrano 8:30pm Paramount+
Primera División: Talleres Córdoba vs Independiente Rivadavia 8:30pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Guadalajara vs Puebla 9:05pm Peacock
MLS: Chicago Fire vs Houston Dynamo 9:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Austin vs SJ Earthquakes 9:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union 9:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Minnesota United vs Real Salt Lake 9:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: St. Louis City vs Dallas 9:30pm MLS Pass
Liga MX: Santos Laguna vs América 11:00pm FS2
MLS: Seattle Sounders FC vs CF Montréal 11:30pm MLS Pass
UFL TIME ET TV
San Antonio - Memphis 12:00pm ESPN
Arlington - St. Louis 8:00pm ABC
MOTORSPORTS TIME ET TV
Xfinity: DUDE Wipes 250 7:30pm FS1
GOLF TIME ET TV
Augusta National Women’s Amateur 12:00pm NBC
PGA: Texas Openc 1:00pm GOLF
PGA: Texas Open 3:30pm NBC
LPGA: T-Mobile Match Play 6:00pm GOLF
TENNIS TIME ET TV
2024 Charleston Open Tennis: Semifinals 1:00pm TENNIS
COLLEGE BASEBALL TIME ET TV
Michigan vs Iowa 2:00pm BTN
Clemson at Notre Dame 5:30pm ESPN2
Oregon vs UCLA 9:00pm PAC12N
COLLEGE SOFTBALL TIME ET TV
Georgia vs Tennessee 12:00pm SECN
Wisconsin vs Rutgers 12:00pm BTN
Mississippi State vs South Carolina 2:00pm SECN
Kentucky vs Texas A&M 4:00pm SECN
Longwood vs South Carolina Upstate 4:00pm ESPNU
Pittsburgh vs Boston College 4:00pm ACCN
LSU vs Florida 6:00pm ESPN
Mississippi vs Alabama 6:00pm SECN
Oklahoma vs Texas 8:00pm ESPN
COLLEGE LACROSSE TIME ET TV
Penn State at Johns Hopkins 2:00pm ESPNU
SOCCER TV SCHEDULE
NASCAR TV SCHEDULE