Sports Games Today

Live Sports on TV Today - What Games are on TV Today, Tonight

What sports games are on TV today & tonight?

Watch and stream live sports on TV today, tonight, tomorrow. Today's 2023 sports TV schedule includes football, basketball, baseball, hockey, motorsports, soccer and more.

Saturday, 2-4-23
BOWLING TIME ET TV
PBA: US Open 4:00pm FS1
COLLEGE BASKETBALL - MEN'S TIME ET TV
Michigan State vs. Rutgers 12:00pm FOX
Kansas at Iowa State 12:00pm ESPN
Virginia at Virginia Tech 12:00pm ESPN2
UConn at Georgetown 12:00pm FS1
UCF at Cincinnati 12:00pm ESPNU
A&M-Corpus Christi at Southeastern Louisiana 12:00pm ESPNews
Green Bay at IUPUI 12:00pm ESPN+
Davidson at UMass 12:30pm USA
Texas Tech at Baylor 1:00pm CBS
HBCU Legacy Classic
Delaware State vs. Morgan State
(at Newark, NJ)
1:00pm TNT
Ole Miss at Vanderbilt 1:00pm SECN
Georgia Tech at NC State 1:00pm ACCN
Wake Forest at Notre Dame 1:00pm ACCN
Lehigh at Lafayette 1:00pm -
New Hampshire at Bryant 1:00pm ESPN3
NJIT at UMass Lowell 1:00pm ESPN3
Stonehill at St. Francis Brooklyn 1:00pm NEC
Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson 1:00pm NEC
Purdue Fort Wayne at Detroit Mercy 1:00pm ESPN+
Cleveland State at Oakland 1:00pm ESPN+
UNCG at The Citadel 1:00pm ESPN+
Auburn at Tennessee 2:00pm ESPN
Florida State at Louisville 2:00pm ESPN2
Butler at Marquette 2:00pm FS1
Tulane at Memphis 2:00pm ESPNU
Duquesne at George Washington 2:00pm NBCS-WSH
Charleston at Delaware 2:00pm NBCS-PHI
Drexel at Monmouth 2:00pm SNY
Elon at Northeastern 2:00pm NESN
Navy at Holy Cross 2:00pm NBCS-BOS
UNCW at William & Mary 2:00pm -
Chattanooga at Western Carolina 2:00pm -
Miami (OH) at Ohio 2:00pm ESPN3
UMBC at Maine 2:00pm ESPN3
Central Connecticut at Sacred Heart 2:00pm NEC
Evansville at UIC 2:00pm ESPN+
VMI at Mercer 2:00pm ESPN+
TCU at Oklahoma State 2:00pm ESPN+
Central Arkansas at Stetson 2:00pm ESPN+
Winthrop at Radford 2:00pm ESPN+
Campbell at Longwood 2:00pm ESPN+
Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb 2:00pm ESPN+
Southern Miss at Georgia State 2:00pm ESPN+
Chicago State at Hartford 2:00pm -
North Dakota at South Dakota 2:00pm -
Illinois at Iowa 2:30pm FOX
George Mason at Loyola Chicago 2:30pm USA
Buffalo at Western Michigan 2:30pm ESPN3
Miami (FL) at Clemson 3:00pm ACCN
North Dakota State at South Dakota State 3:00pm -
Saint Francis U at Merrimack 3:00pm NEC
ETSU at Samford 3:00pm ESPN+
Vermont at UAlbany 3:00pm ESPN+
UNC Asheville at USC Upstate 3:00pm ESPN+
South Alabama at ULM 3:00pm ESPN+
Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State 3:00pm ESPN+
Western Illinois at Omaha 3:00pm -
HBCU Legacy Classic
Hampton vs. Norfolk State
(at Newark, NJ)
3:30pm TNT
Arkansas at South Carolina 3:30pm SECN
Purdue at Indiana 4:00pm ESPN/2
Texas at Kansas State 4:00pm ESPN2/U
Alabama at LSU 4:00pm ESPN2/U
Murray State at Indiana State 4:00pm CBSSN
UTEP at WKU 4:00pm Stadium
FIU at UAB 4:00pm ESPN+
Florida Atlantic at Charlotte 4:00pm ESPN+
Queens at Austin Peay 4:00pm ESPN+
Jacksonville State at Bellarmine 4:00pm ESPN+
SMU at East Carolina 4:00pm ESPN+
Colgate at American 4:00pm ESPN+
Southeast Missouri at Tennessee Tech 4:00pm ESPN+
James Madison at App State 4:00pm ESPN+
Stony Brook at Hofstra 4:00pm FloSports
Southern at Alabama State 4:30pm -
Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois 4:30pm ESPN+
Morehead State at Southern Indiana 4:30pm ESPN+
SIUE at Little Rock 4:30pm ESPN+
St. John's at Xavier 5:00pm FOX
Syracuse at Boston College 5:00pm ACCN
Illinois State at Belmont 5:00pm ESPN3
Northern Illinois at Bowling Green 5:00pm ESPN3
Boston University at Loyola Maryland 5:00pm ESPN+
UIW at New Orleans 5:00pm ESPN+
Jacksonville at North Florida 5:00pm ESPN+
Liberty at Lipscomb 5:00pm ESPN+
Idaho at Sacramento State 5:00pm ESPN+
UTRGV at Tarleton 5:00pm ESPN+
Sam Houston at UTA 5:00pm ESPN+
Texas State at Troy 5:00pm ESPN+
McNeese at A&M-Commerce 5:30pm ESPN+
Belmont at UNI 6:00pm ESPN2
Missouri at Mississippi State 6:00pm SECN
Wofford at Furman 6:00pm CBSSN
Columbia at Princeton 6:00pm -
Brown at Harvard 6:00pm NESN
St. Thomas at Denver 6:00pm -
Cornell at Penn 6:00pm ESPN+
Yale at Dartmouth 6:00pm ESPN+
Northern Colorado at Montana State 6:00pm ESPN+
UTSA at Middle Tennessee 6:00pm ESPN+
Florida A&M at Texas Southern 6:00pm YouTube
North Carolina at Duke 6:30pm ESPN
Bethune-Cookman at Prairie View A&M 6:30pm -
Washington State at UCLA 7:00pm PAC12N
Central Michigan at Toledo 7:00pm ESPN3
Northern Kentucky at Youngstown State 7:00pm ESPN+
Wright State at Robert Morris 7:00pm ESPN+
Drake at Valparaiso 7:00pm ESPN+
Army West Point at Bucknell 7:00pm ESPN+
Northwestern State at Lamar 7:00pm ESPN+
North Alabama at FGCU 7:00pm ESPN+
Kennesaw State at Eastern Kentucky 7:00pm ESPN+
UC Irvine at Long Beach State 7:00pm ESPN+
Hawai'i at Cal Poly 7:00pm ESPN+
Charleston Southern at High Point 7:00pm ESPN+
Georgia Southern at Old Dominion 7:00pm ESPN+
Villanova at Creighton 7:30pm FOX
UT Martin at Lindenwood 7:30pm ESPN+
Oklahoma at West Virginia 8:00pm ESPN2/U
Dayton at St. Bonaventure 8:00pm ESPN2/U
Utah State at Colorado State 8:00pm CBSSN
Portland at Pepperdine 8:00pm Stadium
Stephen F. Austin at Grand Canyon 8:00pm -
Marshall at Louisiana 8:00pm ESPN+
Nicholls at Houston Christian 8:00pm ESPN+
Weber State at Idaho State 8:00pm ESPN+
North Texas at Rice 8:00pm ESPN+
Oral Roberts at Kansas City 8:00pm -
Grambling State at Alabama A&M 8:00pm YouTube
Florida at Kentucky 8:30pm ESPN
Georgia at Texas A&M 8:30pm SECN
Pacific at BYU 9:00pm BYUtv
Maryland at Minnesota 9:00pm BTN
Seattle U at NM State 9:00pm -
Southern Utah at Utah Tech 9:00pm ESPN+
Northern Arizona at Montana 9:00pm ESPN+
UC Riverside at Cal State Fullerton 9:00pm ESPN+
Washington at USC 9:30pm FS1
Oregon State at Arizona 9:30pm PAC12N
Oregon at Arizona State 10:00pm ESPN2
Santa Clara at San Francisco 10:00pm ESPNU
Wyoming at San Jose State 10:00pm CBSSN
Loyola Marymount at San Diego 10:00pm Stadium
Abilene Christian at California Baptist 10:00pm ESPN+
UC Santa Barbara at CSUN 10:00pm ESPN+
CSU Bakersfield at UC San Diego 10:00pm ESPN+
Eastern Washington at Portland State 10:00pm ESPN+
Gonzaga at Saint Mary's 10:30pm ESPN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL - WOMEN'S TIME ET TV
Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner 2:00pm CBSSN
Baylor at Iowa State 6:00pm ESPNU
GOLF TIME ET TV
PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am 3:00pm GOLF
NBA REGULAR SEASON GAMES TIME ET TV
Washington at Brooklyn 6:00pm NBCS-WSH
YES
Phoenix at Detroit 7:00pm Bally Sports
LA Clippers at New York 7:00pm Bally Sports
MSG
Portland at Chicago 8:00pm Root Sports
NBCS-CHI
Miami at Milwaukee 8:00pm Bally Sports
LA Lakers at New Orleans 8:00pm Spectrum
Bally Sports
Houston at Oklahoma City 8:00pm ATTSN-SW
Bally Sports
Dallas at Golden State 8:30pm ABC
Atlanta at Denver 9:00pm ALT
Bally Sports
NHL ALL-STAR GAMES TIME ET TV
Central at Pacific 3:00pm ABC
ESPN+
Metropolitan at Atlantic 4:00pm ABC
ESPN+
SOCCER MATCHES TIME ET TV
Women's Super League: Leicester City WFC vs Manchester City 6:30am CBSSN
English Premier League: Everton vs Arsenal 7:30am USA
La Liga: Espanyol vs Osasuna 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Cremonese vs Lecce 9:00am Paramount+
Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha BSC 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Köln vs RB Leipzig 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Union Berlin vs Mainz 05 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Freiburg 9:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Manchester United vs Crystal Palace 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Liverpool 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion vs AFC Bournemouth 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Aston Villa vs Leicester City 10:00am USA
English Premier League: Brentford vs Southampton 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Elche vs Villarreal 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: PSG vs Toulouse 11:00am beIN Sports
Serie A: Roma vs Empoli 12:00pm Paramount+
English Premier League: Newcastle United vs West Ham United 12:30pm NBC
Bundesliga: Borussia M'gladbach vs Schalke 04 12:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Atlético Madrid vs Getafe 12:30pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Troyes vs Olympique Lyonnais 1:00pm beIN Sports
Serie A: Sassuolo vs Atalanta 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Real Betis vs Celta de Vigo 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Rennes vs Lille 3:00pm beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Arsenal vs Estudiantes 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Sarmiento vs Barracas Central 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Belgrano vs River Plate 5:15pm Paramount+
Liga MX: León vs Pachuca 6:00pm Univision
Argentina Primera División: Argentinos Juniors vs Racing Club 7:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Lanús vs San Lorenzo 7:30pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL 8:05pm Univision
Liga MX: Santos Laguna vs América 10:05pm FS2
TRACK & FIELD TIME ET TV
New Balance Indoor: Boston Grand Prix 4:00pm NBC

SPORTS TV SCHEDULE

SOCCER TV SCHEDULE