Sunday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?
MLB REGULAR SEASON | TIME ET | TV |
---|---|---|
Houston at Washington | 1:35pm | MLBN SCHN MASN |
Tampa Bay at NY Yankees | 1:35pm | MLBN Bally Sports-Sun YES |
Boston at Pittsburgh | 1:35pm | NESN ATTSN-Pittsburgh |
Chi. White Sox at Philadelphia | 1:35pm | NBC Sports-Chicago NBC Sports-Philadelphia |
LA Angels at Cincinnati | 1:40pm | Bally Sports-West Bally Sports-Ohio |
Oakland at Cleveland | 1:40pm | NBC Sports-California Bally Sports-Great Lakes |
Baltimore at Kansas City | 2:10pm | MASN2 Bally Sports-Kansas City |
Detroit at Minnesota | 2:10pm | Bally Sports-Detroit Bally Sports-North |
Milwuakee at St. Louis | 2:15pm | Bally Sports-Wisconsin Bally Sports-Midwest |
Miami at Chi. Cubs | 2:20pm | Bally Sports-Florida MARQ |
Seattle at Colorado | 3:10pm | Root Sports Rockies.TV |
Arizona at San Francisco | 4:05pm | YurView NBC Sports-Bay Area |
Toronto at San Diego | 4:10pm | MLBN Sportsnet Padres.TV |
NY Mets at LA Dodgers | 4:10pm | MLBN SNY SNLA |
Texas at Atlanta | 7:10pm | ESPN Bally Sports-Southwest Bally Sports-South |
NBA PLAYOFFS | TIME ET | TV |
First Round Game 1: Miami at Boston | 1:00pm | ABC |
First Round Game 1: Dallas at LA Clippers | 3:30pm | ABC |
First Round Game 1: Indiana at Milwaukee | 7:00pm | TNT |
First Round Game 1: New Orleans at Oklahoma City | 9:30pm | TNT |
NHL PLAYOFFS | TIME ET | TV |
First Round Game 1: Tampa Bay at Florida | 12:30pm | ESPN |
First Round Game 1: Washington at NY Rangers | 3:00pm | ESPN |
First Round Game 1: Colorado at Winnipeg | 7:00pm | ESPN2 |
First Round Game 1: Nashville at Vancouer | 10:00pm | ESPN |
UFL | TIME ET | TV |
Arlington at Houston | 2:00pm | FS1 |
GOLF | TIME ET | TV |
PGA Tour: RBC Heritage | 1:00pm | GOLF |
PGA Tour: RBC Heritage | 3:00pm | CBS |
PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Championship | 3:00pm | GOLF |
LPGA Tour: Chevron Championship | 3:00pm | NBC |
MOTORSPORTS | TIME ET | TV |
Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix | 3:00am | ESPN |
NASCAR Cup: GEICO 500 | 3:00pm | FOX |
IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach | 3:00pm | USA |
SOCCER | TIME ET | TV |
Serie A: Sassuolo vs Lecce | 6:30am | Paramount+ |
Ligue 1: Le Havre vs Nantes | 7:00am | beIN Sports |
Scottish Premiership: Ross County vs Rangers | 7:00am | Paramount+ |
La Liga: Getafe vs Real Sociedad | 8:00am | ESPN+ |
EPL: Everton vs Nottingham Forest | 8:30am | USA |
Serie A: Torino vs Frosinone | 9:00am | Paramount+ |
Ligue 1: Reims vs Montpellier | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Ligue 1: Le Havre vs Metz | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Ligue 1: Lille vs Strasbourg | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs Stuttgart | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
EPL: Aston Villa vs AFC Bournemouth | 10:00am | Peacock |
EPL: Crystal Palace vs West Ham United | 10:00am | Peacock |
La Liga: Almería vs Villarreal | 10:15am | ESPN+ |
FA Cup: Coventry City vs Manchester United | 10:30am | ESPN+ |
Ligue 1: Brest vs Monaco | 11:05am | beIN Sports |
EPL: Fulham vs Liverpool | 11:30am | USA |
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen | 11:30am | ESPN2 |
Serie A: Salernitana vs Fiorentina | 12:00pm | CBSSN |
Serie A: Udinese vs Roma | 12:00pm | Paramount+ |
Super Lig: Fatih Karagümrük vs Fenerbahçe | 12:00pm | beIN Sports |
La Liga: Deportivo Alavés vs Atlético Madrid | 12:30pm | ESPN+ |
Ligue 1: Toulouse vs Olympique Marseille | 1:00pm | beIN Sports |
Serie A: Monza vs Atalanta | 2:45pm | Paramount+ |
Ligue 1: PSG vs Olympique Lyonnais | 3:00pm | beIN Sports |
La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
Brasileirão: Athletico-PR vs Internacional | 3:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Palmeiras vs Flamengo | 3:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Vitória vs Bahia | 3:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Atlético Goianiense vs São Paulo | 5:30pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Botafogo vs Juventude | 5:30pm | Paramount+ |
MLS: Charlotte vs Minnesota United | 6:00pm | FS1 |
MLS: LA Galaxy vs SJ Earthquakes | 8:15pm | FS1 |
COLLEGE BASEBALL | TIME ET | TV |
Oklahoma State vs Kansas State | 4:00pm | ESPNU |
Washington vs Utah | 9:00pm | PAC12N |
COLLEGE SOFTBALL | TIME ET | TV |
South Carolina vs Florida | 11:30am | SECN |
Alabama vs Arkansas | 2:00pm | ESPNU |
LSU vs Tennessee | 2:00pm | ESPN2 |
Indiana vs Iowa | 2:30pm | BTN |
Clemson vs Notre Dame | 4:00pm | ACCN |
Kentucky vs Auburn | 7:00pm | SECN |
BOWLING | TIME ET | TV |
PBA: World Championship | 12:00Pm | fox |
TENNIS | TIME ET | TV |
Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP & Stuttgart-WTA Finals | 7:00am | TENNIS |
Author: Alex Cameron