Sports Games Today

Sports on Tuesday, April 23, 2024

Watch & Stream Live Sports on Tuesday

Tuesday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?

Tuesday, 4/23/24
MLB REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
Boston at Cleveland 6:10pm NESN
Bally Sports-Great Lakes
Milwuakee at Pittsburgh 6:40pm Bally Sports-Wisconsin
ATTSN-Pittsburgh
Philadelphia at Cincinnati 6:40pm NBC Sports-Philadelphia
Bally Sports-Ohio
LA Dodgers at Washington 6:45pm SNLA
MASN
Detroit at Tampa Bay 6:50pm Bally Sports-Detroit
Bally Sports-Sun
Oakland at NY Yankees 7:05pm NBC Sports-California
YES
Miami at Atlanta 7:20pm Bally Sports-Florida
Bally Sports-South
Houston at Chi. Cubs 7:40pm TBS
SCHN
MARQ
Toronto at Kansas City 7:40pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports-Kansas City
Chi. White Sox at Minnesota 7:40pm NBC Sports-Chicago
Bally Sports-North
Arizona at St. Louis 7:45pm YurView
Bally Sports-Midwest
Seattle at Texas 8:05pm Root Sports
Bally Sports-Southwest
San Diego at Colorado 8:40pm Padres.TV
Rockies.TV
Baltimore at LA Angels 9:38pm MLBN
MASN2
Bally Sports-West
NY Mets at San Francisco 9:45pm MLBN
SNY
NBC Sports-Bay Area
NBA PLAYOFFS TIME ET TV
First Round Game 2: Phoenix at Minnesota 7:30pm TNT
First Round Game 2: Indiana at Milwaukee 8:30pm NBATV
First Round Game 2: Dallas at LA Clippers 10:00pm TNT
NHL PLAYOFFS TIME ET TV
First Round Game 2: Washington at NY Rangers 7:00pm ESPN
First Round Game 2: Tampa Bay At Florida 7:30pm ESPN2
First Round Game 2: Colorado at Winnipeg 9:30pm ESPN
First Round Game 2: Nashville at Vancouver 10:00pm ESPN2
SOCCER TIME ET TV
AFC Asian Champions League: Al Hilal vs Al Ain 2:00pm Paramount+
EPL: Arsenal vs Chelsea 3:00pm USA
Coppa Italia: Lazio vs Juventus 3:00pm Paramount+
Copa Libertadores: Caracas vs Rosario Central 6:00pm beIN Sports
Copa Libertadores: Estudiantes vs Grêmio 6:00pm beIN Sports
Copa Libertadores: Atlético Mineiro vs Peñarol 8:00pm beIN Sports
Copa Libertadores: Liverpool vs San Lorenzo 8:00pm beIN Sports
Copa Libertadores: Colo-Colo vs Alianza Lima 8:30pm beIN Sports
Copa Libertadores: Junior vs LDU Quito 10:00pm beIN Sports
COLLEGE BASEBALL TIME ET TV
Houston vs Texas A&M 7:00pm SECN
UT Arlington vs Texas 7:30pm LHN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL TIME ET TV
Iowa vs Nebraska 5:00pm BTN
Virginia vs Virginia Tech 7:00pm ACCN
TENNIS TIME ET TV
Mutua Madrid Open: WTA 1st Round 5:00am TENNIS
Mutua Madrid Open: WTA 1st Round 1:00pm TENNIS

Author: Alex Cameron