Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: September 25, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Saturday, 9-25-21

College Football TIME ET TV
2 Georgia at Vanderbilt 12:00pm SECN
Villanova at 10 Penn State 12:00pm BTN
FIU at Central Michigan 12:00pm ESPN+
Cornell at Yale 12:00pm ESPN+
Bowling Green at Minnesota 12:00pm ESPNU
New Hampshire at Pitt 12:00pm ACCNX
ESPN+
12 Notre Dame vs. 18 Wisconsin (in Chicago, IL) 12:00pm FOX
Ohio at Northwestern 12:00pm BTN
Richmond at 15 Virginia Tech 12:00pm ACCN
SMU at TCU 12:00pm FS1
Wagner at Temple 12:00pm ESPN+
Missouri at Boston College 12:00pm ESPN2
LSU at Mississippi State 12:00pm ESPN
Texas Tech at Texas 12:00pm ABC
Boise State at Utah State 12:00pm CBS
Howard at Robert Morris 12:00pm ESPN+
McNeese at UIW 12:00pm ESPN+
Norfolk State at Saint Francis U. 12:00pm NEC Front Row
Miami (Ohio) at Army 12:00pm CBSSN
CCSU at 24 Miami (FL) 12:30pm RSN
ESPN3
Holy Cross at Monmouth 1:00pm ESPN+
Georgetown at Columbia 1:00pm ESPN+
San Diego at Davidson 1:00pm ESPN3
South Dakota State at Indiana State 1:00pm ESPN+
Virginia-Lynchburg at Duquesne 1:00pm NEC Front Row
Butler at St. Thomas 1:00pm -
Valparaiso at Drake 1:00pm ESPN3
Presbyterian at Dayton 1:00pm Facebook
Lehigh at Colgate 1:00pm ESPN+
UMass at 16 Coastal Carolina 1:00pm ESPN+
Stetson at Princeton 1:00pm ESPN+
Wofford at VMI 1:30pm Nexstar
ESPN+
Sacred Heart at Dartmouth 1:30pm ESPN+
William & Mary at Elon 2:00pm WMYV
FloFootball
Merrimack at Delaware State 2:00pm ESPN+
Mercer at Furman 2:00pm ESPN+
Toledo at Ball State 2:00pm ESPN+
San Jose State at Western Michigan 2:00pm ESPN+
Texas State at Eastern Michigan 2:00pm ESPN+
Maine at NIU 2:30pm ESPN3
Washington State at Utah 2:30pm PAC12N
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech 2:30pm ESPN+
Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky 3:00pm ESPN+
ETSU at Samford 3:00pm ESPN+
Illinois State at Southern Illinois 3:00pm ESPN+
Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri 3:00pm ESPN+
Delta State at Jackson State 3:00pm JSU SN
Cal Poly at Montana 3:00pm ABC
ESPN+
Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado 3:00pm ESPN+
Sacramento State at Idaho State 3:00pm ESPN+
UTSA at Memphis 3:30pm ESPNU
Towson at San Diego State 3:30pm Stadium
Wyoming at UConn 3:30pm CBSSN
6 Clemson at NC State 3:30pm ABC
ESPN
Rutgers at 25 Michigan 3:30pm ABC
ESPN
14 Iowa State at Baylor 3:30pm FOX
Louisville at Florida State 3:30pm ESPN2
7 Texas A&M vs. 20 Arkansas (in Arlington, TX) 3:30pm CBS
Colorado State at 5 Iowa 3:30pm FS1
Penn at Lafayette 3:30pm ESPN+
Illinois at Purdue 3:30pm BTN
Fordham at Stony Brook 3:30pm FloFootball
Kent State at Maryland 3:30pm BTN
Georgia State at 22 Auburn 4:00pm SECN
UT Martin at Jacksonville State 4:00pm ESPN+
North Alabama at Nicholls 4:00pm ESPN+
Kansas at Duke 4:00pm ACCN
Arkansas State at Tulsa 5:00pm ESPN+
Montana State at Portland State 5:00pm ESPN+
Grambling State vs. Prairie View A&M (in Dallas, TX) 5:00pm -
Tuskegee vs. Alabama A&M (in Mobile, AL) 5:00pm -
Sam Houston at Central Arkansas 5:00pm ESPN+
Bethune-Cookman at Alabama State 6:00pm ESPN+
Western Illinois at Youngstown State 6:00pm ESPN+
Louisiana at Georgia Southern 6:00pm ESPN+
13 UCLA at Stanford 6:00pm PAC12N
NC Central at North Carolina A&T 6:00pm ESPN+
Bryant at Marist 6:00pm ESPN3
Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb 6:00pm ESPN+
Buffalo at Old Dominion 6:00pm ESPN+
Charleston Sou. at East Carolina 6:00pm ESPN+
Texas Southern at Rice 6:30pm ESPN3
North Texas at Louisiana Tech 7:00pm Stadium
Lincoln (CA) at Stephen F. Austin 7:00pm ESPN+
Abilene Christian at Lamar 7:00pm ESPN+
Navy at Houston 7:00pm ESPNU
Kansas State at Oklahoma State 7:00pm ESPN+
NM Highlands at Tarleton State 7:00pm ESPN+
Tennessee at 11 Florida 7:00pm ESPN
Nebraska at Michigan State 7:00pm FS1
Kentucky at South Carolina 7:00pm ESPN2
Akron at 9 Ohio State 7:30pm BTN
21 North Carolina at Georgia Tech 7:30pm ACCN
Southern Miss at 1 Alabama 7:30pm SECN
West Virginia at 3 Oklahoma 7:30pm ABC
Hawaii at New Mexico State 8:00pm FloFootball
CW El Paso
Indiana at WKU 8:00pm CBSSN
South Dakota at Missouri State 8:00pm ESPN3
UAB at Tulane 8:00pm ESPN+
Florida Atlantic at Air Force 8:00pm FS2
Eastern Washington at Southern Utah 8:00pm ESPN+
UC Davis at Weber State 8:00pm KJZZ
ESPN+
Troy at ULM 8:00pm ESPN+
New Mexico at UTEP 9:00pm ESPN+
California at Washington 9:30pm PAC12N
USF at 23 BYU 10:15pm ESPN2
ESPNU
Arizona at 4 Oregon 10:30pm ESPN
Colorado at 19 Arizona State 10:30pm ESPN2 or
ESPNU
Oregon State at USC 10:30pm FS1
Fishing TIME ET TV
Bassmaster Opens 8:00am FS1
Golf TIME ET TV
Ryder Cup 8:00am GOLF
Ryder Cup 9:00am NBC
LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship 1:00pm GOLF
Champions: Pure Insurance Championship 4:00pm GOLF
MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
St. Louis at Chi. Cubs 2:20pm ESPN+
MARQ
Bally Sports
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia 4:05pm ATTSN-PIT
Bally Sports
Houston at Oakland 4:07pm MLBN
NBCS-CA
ATTSN-SW
NY Yankees at Boston 4:10pm MLBN
YES
NESN
Kansas City at Detroit 6:10pm Bally Sports
Miami at Tampa Bay 6:10pm Bally Sports
Texas at Baltimore 7:05pm MASN
Bally Sports
NY Mets at Milwaukee 7:10pm SNY
Bally Sports
Toronto at Minnesota 7:10pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Washington at Cincinnati 7:10pm MASN2
Bally Sports
Chi. White Sox at Cleveland 7:15pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Atlanta at San Diego 7:15pm Bally Sports
San Francsico at Colorado 8:10pm MLBN
MLBN
NBCS-BAY
ATTSN-RM
LA Dodgers at Arizona 8:10pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
Seattle at LA Angels 9:07pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
Motorsports TIME ET TV
IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Championship: Long Beach 5:00pm NBCSN
Xfinity: Alsco Uniforms 302 7:30pm NBCSN
Soccer TIME ET TV
England Championship: Reading vs Middlesbrough 7:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Chelsea vs Manchester City 7:30am NBCSN
fuboTV
English Premier League: Manchester United vs Aston Villa 7:30am Peacock
La Liga: Deportivo Alavés vs Atlético Madrid 8:00am ESPN+
Ligue 2: Bastia vs Ajaccio 9:00am fuboTV
beIN Sports
Serie A: Spezia vs Milan 9:00am Paramount+
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs Hertha BSC 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs Mainz 05 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Köln 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Union Berlin vs Arminia Bielefeld 9:30am ESPN+
England Championship: AFC Bournemouth vs Luton Town 10:00am ESPN+
English Premier League: Leicester City vs Burnley 10:00am fubotTV
Peacock
English Premier League: Everton vs Norwich City 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Watford vs Newcastle United 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Leeds United vs West Ham United 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Valencia vs Athletic Club 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Saint-Étienne vs Nice 11:00am beIN Sports
Serie A: Internazionale vs Atalanta 12:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Aldosivi vs Gimnasia La Plata 12:30pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: Borussia M'gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund 12:30pm ESPN+
English Premier League: Brentford vs Liverpool 12:30pm NBCSN
fuboTV
La Liga: Sevilla vs Espanyol 12:30pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Strasbourg vs Lille 1:00pm beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Talleres Córdoba vs Rosario Central 2:45pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Arsenal vs Lanús 2:45pm Paramount+
Serie A: Genoa vs Hellas Verona 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Real Madrid vs Villarreal 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Lyonnais vs Lorient 3:00pm beIN Sports
Ligue 1: PSG vs Montpellier 3:00pm beIN Sports
NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC vs North Carolina Courage 3:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Philadelphia Union vs Atlanta United 3:30pm fuboTV
Univision
Brasileirão: Ceará vs Chapecoense 4:00pm Paramount+
NCAA Men's Soccer: Virginia vs North Carolina 4:00pm fuboTV
Canadian Premier League: Atlético Ottawa vs Cavalry 4:30pm fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Banfield vs Atlético Tucumán 5:00pm Paramount+
Honduras Liga Nacional: Marathón vs Vida 5:00pm fuboTV
Brasileirão: Corinthians vs Palmeiras 6:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Atlas vs León 6:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
USL League One: Richmond Kickers vs Toronto II 6:30pm ESPN+
Canadian Premier League: Forge vs Pacific 7:00pm fuboTV
MLS: New England vs Orlando City SC 7:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: Hartford Athletic vs Tampa Bay Rowdies 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Charleston Battery 7:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Chattanooga Red Wolves vs New England II 7:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Central Córdoba SdE vs River Plate 7:15pm Paramount+
MLS: New York City vs New York RB 7:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
MLS: Columbus Crew vs CF Montréal 7:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
MLS: DC United vs Cincinnati 7:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: Miami FC vs Loudoun United 7:30pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: São Paulo vs Atlético Mineiro 8:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM 8:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
MLS: Colorado Rapids vs Toronto FC 8:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
MLS: Minnesota United vs Houston Dynamo 8:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
NWSL: Chicago Red Stars vs Portland Thorns 8:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
USL Championship: Memphis 901 vs Louisville City 8:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Colorado Springs vs Austin Bold 8:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Forward Madison vs Greenville Triumph 8:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Union Omaha vs Tucson 8:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Rio Grande Valley vs Atlanta United II 8:30pm ESPN+
USL Championship: San Antonio vs New Mexico United 8:30pm ESPN+
Liga MX: América vs Guadalajara 10:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
MLS: Vancouver Whitecaps vs Dallas 10:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
MLS: SJ Earthquakes vs Los Angeles FC 10:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: Tacoma Defiance vs Phoenix Rising 10:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Orange County SC vs Oakland Roots 10:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Las Vegas Lights vs San Diego Loyal 10:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake 10:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
Tennis TIME ET TV
Metz-ATP, Nur-Sultan-ATP, Ostrava-WTA, Quarterfinals 6:00am TNNS
Laver Cup 1:00pm TNNS
Laver Cup 7:00pm TNNS

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE