Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: September 26, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Sunday, 9-26-21

x
Golf TIME ET TV
Ryder Cup 12:00pm NBC
LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship 12:00pm GOLF
Champions: Pure Insurance Championship 3:00pm GOLF
MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Kansas City at Detroit 12:10pm Bally Sports
Texas at Baltimore 1:05pm MASN
Bally Sports
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia 1:05pm ATTSN-PIT
Bally Sports
Miami at Tampa Bay 1:10pm Bally Sports
Chi. White Sox at Cleveland 1:10pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Miami at Tampa Bay 1:10pm Bally Sports
NY Mets at Milwaukee 2:10pm SNY
Bally Sports
Toronto at Minnesota 2:10pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
St. Louis at Chi. Cubs 2:20pm ESPN+
MARQ
Bally Sports
San Francsico at Colorado 3:10pm MLBN
NBCS-BAY
ATTSN-RM
Houston at Oakland 4:07pm MLBN
NBCS-CA
ATTSN-SW
Seattle at LA Angels 4:07pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
Atlanta at San Diego 4:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
LA Dodgers at Arizona 4:10pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
NY Yankees at Boston 7:00pm ESPN
YES
NESN
Motorsports TIME ET TV
Formula One: Russian Grand Prix 8:00am ESPN
NHRA Drag: NHRA Midwest Nationals 2:00pm FS1
IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach 3:00pm NBCSN
NASCAR Cup: South Point 400 7:00pm NBCSN
NFL Week 3 TIME ET TV
Washington at Buffalo 1:00p FOX
Chicago at Cleveland 1:00p FOX
Baltimore at Detroit 1:00p CBS
Arizona at Jacksonville 1:00p FOX
LA Chargers at Kansas City 1:00p CBS
New Orleans at New England 1:00p FOX
Atlanta at NY Giants 1:00p FOX
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh 1:00p CBS
Indianapolis at Tennessee 1:00p CBS
NY Jets at Denver 4:05p CBS
Miami at Las Vegas 4:05p CBS
Tampa Bay at LA Rams 4:25p FOX
Seattle at Minnesota 4:25p FOX
Green Bay at San Francisco 8:20p NBC
NHL Exhibition Games TIME ET TV
Boston vs. Washington 5:00pm NHLN
Ottawa vs. Winnipeg 8:00pm NHLN
San Jose vs. Vegas 10:00pm NHLN
Soccer TIME ET TV
Serie A: Juventus vs Sampdoria 6:30am Paramount+
Scottish Premiership: St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 7:00am CBSSN
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Bordeaux vs Rennes 7:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
La Liga: Mallorca vs Osasuna 8:00am ESPN+
Eredivisie: AZ vs Go Ahead Eagles 8:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Southampton vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 9:00am NBCSN
fuboTV
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Winner Match 38 vs Winner Match 39 9:00am fuboTV
Ligue 1: Reims vs Nantes 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Troyes vs Angers SCO 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Brest vs Metz 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Udinese vs Fiorentina 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Sassuolo vs Salernitana 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Empoli vs Bologna 9:00am Paramount+
Super Lig: Hatayspor vs Fenerbahçe 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Bundesliga: Bochum vs Stuttgart 9:30am ESPN+
Brasileirão: América Mineiro vs Flamengo 10:00am Paramount+
La Liga: Barcelona vs Levante 10:15am ESPN+
Serie B: Parma vs Pisa 10:15am fuboTV
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Winner Match 37 vs Winner Match 40 11:00am fuboTV
Ligue 1: Clermont vs Monaco 11:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Allsvenskan: St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 11:30am ESPN+
fuboTV
Bundesliga: Freiburg vs Augsburg 11:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur 11:30am NBCSN
fuboTV
Serie A: Lazio vs Roma 12:00pm CBSSN
fuboTV
Super Lig: Galatasaray vs Göztepe 12:00pm beIN Sports
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Unión Santa Fe vs Patronato 12:30pm Paramount+
La Liga: Rayo Vallecano vs Cádiz 12:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Real Sociedad vs Elche 12:30pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Toluca vs Atlético San Luis 1:00pm Univision
fuboTV
MLS: Chicago Fire vs Nashville SC 1:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
Serie B: Ternana vs SPAL 2:30pm fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: San Lorenzo vs Defensa y Justicia 2:45pm Paramount+
Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille vs Lens 2:45pm beIN Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Napoli vs Cagliaria 2:45pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Juventude vs Santos 3:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Fluminense vs RB Bragantino 3:00pm Paramount+
La Liga: Real Betis vs Getafe 3:00pm ESPN+
NWSL: Racing Louisville FC vs Houston Dash 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Independiente vs Godoy Cruz 5:00pm Paramount+
Honduras Liga Nacional: Real Sociedad vs Real España 5:00pm fuboTV
NWSL: Washington Spirit vs Kansas City 5:00pm Paramount+
USL Championship: Birmingham Legion vs Charlotte Independence 5:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Sacramento Republic vs LA Galaxy II 5:00pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Sport Recife vs Fortaleza 5:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Athletico-PR vs Grêmio 5:15pm Paramount+
Liga de Expansión MX: Tapatío vs Atlante 6:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
USL Championship: OKC Energy vs Indy Eleven 6:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Sporting KC vs Seattle Sounders FC 7:00pm FS1
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Boca Juniors vs Colón 7:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Sport Recife vs Fortaleza 7:30pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Santos Laguna vs Monterrey 8:06pm fuboTV
USL Championship: Real Monarchs vs New York RB II 9:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Austin vs LA Galaxy 9:30pm ESPN2
fuboTV
Tennis TIME ET TV
Metz-ATP, Nur-Sultan-ATP, Ostrava-WTA, Final 6:00am TNNS

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE