Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: September 30, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Thursday, 9-30-21

College Football TIME ET TV
Virginia at Miami 7:30pm ESPN
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Prairie View A&M 7:30pm ESPNU
Golf TIME ET TV
European: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 8:00am GOLF
PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship 4:00pm GOLF
MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Milwaukee at St. Louis 1:15pm MLBN
Bally Sports
LA Angels at Texas 2:05pm Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at Pittsburgh 6:35pm ATTSN-PIT
MARQ
Boston at Baltimore 7:05pm MASN
NESN
NY Yankees at Toronto 7:07pm YES
Sportsnet
Miami at NY Mets 7:10pm Bally Sports
SNY
Tampa Bay at Houston 7:10pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-SW
Philadelphia at Atlanta 7:20pm Bally Sports
NBCS-PHI
Detroit at Minnesota 7:40pm Bally Sports
Cleveland at Kansas City 8:10pm Bally Sports
Arizona at San Francisco 9:45pm Bally Sports
NBCS-BAY
San Diego at LA Dodgers 10:10pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
NFL TIME ET TV
Jacksonville at Cincinnati 8:20pm NFLN
NHL Preseason TIME ET TV
Nashville at Tampa Bay 7:00pm -
Philadelphia at Boston 7:30pm TNT
Buffalo at Detroit 7:30pm -
Minnesota at Colorado 9:00pm -
San Jose at Anaheim 10:00pm Bally Sports
Vegas at Los Angeles 10:00pm TNT
KTNV
Soccer TIME ET TV
UEFA Europa Conference League: CFR Cluj vs Randers 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: LASK Linz vs Maccabi Tel Aviv 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: CSKA Sofia vs Bodø / Glimt 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Gent vs Anorthosis 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: AZ vs Jablonec 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Partizan vs Flora 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Alashkert vs HJK 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Zorya vs Roma 12:45pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Olympique Lyonnais vs Brøndby 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Fenerbahçe vs Olympiakos Piraeus 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Legia Warszawa vs Leicester City 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Sparta Praha vs Rangers 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Antwerp vs Eintracht Frankfurt 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Napoli vs Spartak Moskva 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Real Sociedad vs Monaco 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Sturm Graz vs PSV 12:45pm fuboTV
TUDN
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Semifinal 1:00pm fuboTV
UEFA Europa Conference League: Feyenoord vs Slavia Praha 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: PAOK vs Slovan Bratislava 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: København vs Lincoln Red Imps 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Union Berlin vs Maccabi Haifa 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Omonia Nicosia vs Qarabağ 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Tottenham Hotspur vs Mura 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Vitesse vs Rennes 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa Conference League: Basel vs Kairat 3:00pm Paramount+
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Lazio vs Lokomotiv Moskva 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Ludogorets vs Crvena Zvezda 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Olympique Marseille vs Galatasaray 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: West Ham United vs Rapid Wien 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Sporting Braga vs Midtjylland 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Ferencváros vs Real Betis 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Celtic vs Bayer Leverkusen 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
UEFA Europa League: Genk vs Dinamo Zagreb 3:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
USL Championship: New York RB II vs Loudoun United 7:00pm ESPN+
CONCACAF League: Deportivo Saprissa vs Santa Lucía 8:00pm FS2
fuboTV
Liga de Expansión MX: Leones Negros UdeG vs Atlético Morelia 8:00pm fuboTV
TUDN
USL Championship: Hartford Athletic vs Charlotte Independence 8:00pm ESPN+
Copa Sudamericana: Athletico-PR vs Peñarol 8:30pm fuboTV
beIN Sports
CONCACAF League: Motagua vs Universitario 10:15pm FS2
fuboTV
Tennis TIME ET TV
Sofia-ATP & Nur-Sultan-WTA: Quarterfinals 6:00am TNNS
Ultimate Tennis Showdown: UTS5 China Semifinals and Final 7:00am TNNS
Chicago-WTA, San Diego-ATP & Sofia-ATP Early Rounds 11:00am TNNS
WNBA TIME ET TV
Game 2: Chicago at Connecticut 8:00pm ESPN2
Game 2: Phoenix at Las Vegas 10:00pm ESPN2

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE