Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: October 2, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Saturday, 10-2-21

College Football TIME ET TV
Drake at Butler 12:00pm YouTube
Pitt at Georgia Tech 12:00pm ACCN
19 Michigan at 18 Wisconsin 12:00pm FOX
Charlotte at Illinois 12:00pm BTN
16 Arkansas at 2 Georgia 12:00pm ESPN
Tennessee at Missouri 12:00pm SECN
Duke at 21 North Carolina 12:00pm ESPN2
Stony Brook at Rhode Island 12:00pm FloFootball
Toledo at UMass 12:00pm FloFootball
NESN
NESN+
Texas at TCU 12:00pm ABC
Memphis at Temple 12:00pm ESPNU
Western Michigan at Buffalo 12:00pm CBSSN
Saint Francis U. at Morgan State 12:00pm ESPN3
Yale at Lehigh 12:00pm ESPN+
Minnesota at Purdue 12:00pm BTN
Louisville at Wake Forest 12:30pm RSN
ESPN3
Southeastern La. at McNeese 1:00pm CST
ESPN+
Columbia at Princeton 1:00pm NBCS-PHI
SNY
ESPN+
Davidson at Stetson 1:00pm ESPN+
Sacred Heart at Howard 1:00pm ESPN3
ESPN+
Duquesne at Merrimack 1:00pm NEC FR
Gardner-Webb at Monmouth 1:00pm ESPN+
Marist at Valparaiso 1:00pm ESPN3
Robert Morris at North Carolina A&T 1:00pm ESPN3
Bethune-Cookman at SC State 1:30pm ESPN3
ESPN+
Western Carolina at Chattanooga 1:30pm ESPN+
Harvard at Holy Cross 1:30pm ESPN+
Dayton at Morehead State 2:00pm ESPN+
VMI at The Citadel 2:00pm Nexstar
ESPN+
Norfolk State at Hampton 2:00pm ESPN+
USC at Colorado 2:00pm P12N
Appalachian State at Georgia State 2:00pm ESPN+
Elon at Richmond 2:00pm NBCSW
FloFootball
Colgate at Georgetown 2:00pm ESPN+
Missouri State at Illinois State 2:00pm MARQ
ESPN+
Eastern Michigan at NIU 2:30pm ESPN+
ULM at 17 Coastal Carolina 2:30pm ESPN+
Southeast Missouri at Tennessee Tech 2:30pm ESPN+
8 Cincinnati at 12 Notre Dame 2:30pm NBC
Indiana State at South Dakota 3:00pm ESPN+
North Dakota State at North Dakota 3:00pm ABC ND
MidCoSN
ESPN+
UAlbany at Delaware 3:00pm FloFootball
Northern Colorado at Montana State 3:00pm SWX
ESPN+
Tarleton State at Eastern Kentucky 3:00pm ESPN+
Jacksonville State at Kennesaw State 3:00pm ESPN+
Alabama A&M at Grambling State 3:00pm ESPN+
North American at Texas Southern 3:00pm ATTSN
UCF at Navy 3:30pm CBSSN
Tulane at East Carolina 3:30pm ESPN+
Bowling Green at Kent State 3:30pm ESPN+
4 Oregon at Stanford 3:30pm ABC
Central Michigan at Miami (Ohio) 3:30pm ESPN+
Ohio at Akron 3:30pm ESPN3
Nevada at Boise State 3:30pm FS1
4 Oklahoma at 25 Kansas State 3:30pm FOX
Wofford at ETSU 3:30pm ESPN+
Texas Tech at West Virginia 3:30pm ESPN2
FIU at Florida Atlantic 3:30pm Stadium
James Madison at New Hampshire 3:30pm FloFootball
10 Ohio State at Rutgers 3:30pm BTN
Syracuse at Florida State 3:30pm ACCN
13 Ole Miss at 1 Alabama 3:30pm CBS
Troy at South Carolina 3:30pm SECN
Fordham at Lafayette 3:30pm ESPN+
Cornell at Bucknell 3:30pm ESPN+
St. Thomas at San Diego 4:00pm -
Houston Baptist at Nicholls 4:00pm ESPN+
Arkansas State at Georgia Southern 4:00pm ESPN+
USF at SMU 4:00pm ESPNU
Idaho State at Northern Arizona 4:00pm ESPN+
NC Central at MVSU 4:00pm TV TBA
Southern Illinois at Western Illinois 4:00pm ESPN+
Brown at Bryant 4:00pm NEC FR
Army at Ball State 5:00pm ESPN+
Youngstown State at Northern Iowa 5:00pm ESPN+
Delaware State at Wagner 5:00pm NEC FR
Eastern Illinois at Murray State 5:00pm ESPN+
Sam Houston vs. Stephen F. Austin (in Houston, TX) 5:00pm -
Washington State at California 5:30pm PAC12N
Mississippi State at 7 Texas A&M 6 or 7pm ESPN
SECN
11 Florida at Kentucky 6 or 7pm ESPN
SECN
Alabama State at Florida A&M 6:00pm ESPN+
UNLV at UTSA 6:00pm ESPN+
Samford at Mercer 6:00pm -
Louisiana Tech at NC State 6:00pm ACCNExtra
ESPN+
Air Force at New Mexico 6:30pm FS2
Southern Miss at Rice 6:30pm ESPN3
Campbell at North Alabama 7:00pm ESPN+
Marshall at Middle Tennessee 7:00pm Stadium
UIW at Northwestern State 7:00pm ESPN+
Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian 7:00pm ESPN+
Kansas at 14 Iowa State 7:00pm FS1
Baylor at Oklahoma State 7:00pm ESPN2
Liberty at UAB 7:00pm CBSSN
Dixie State at South Dakota State 7:00pm MidCoSN2
ESPN+
UConn at Vanderbilt 7:30pm ESPNU
WKU at 20 Michigan State 7:30pm BTN
Boston College at 9 Clemson 7:30pm ACCN
Indiana at 6 Penn State 7:30pm ABC
Northwestern at Nebraska 7:30pm BTN
Weber State at Cal Poly 8:00pm ESPN+
Tennessee State at Austin Peay 8:00pm ESPN+
Louisiana at South Alabama 8:00pm ESPN+
Portland State at Southern Utah 8:00pm ESPN+
23 Auburn at LSU 9:00pm ESPN
Old Dominion at UTEP 9:00pm ESPN+
Washington at Oregon State 9:00pm P12N
Idaho at UC Davis 10:00pm ESPN+
New Mexico State at San Jose State 10:30pm NBCSCA
Arizona State at 24 UCLA 10:30pm FS1
Montana at Eastern Washington 10:30pm ESPN2
22 Fresno State at Hawaii 11:00pm CBSSN
Fishing TIME ET TV
Bassmaster Elite Series 8:00am FS1
Golf TIME ET TV
European: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 8:00am GOLF
LPGA: ShopRite LPGA Classic 1:00pm GOLF
PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship 4:00pm GOLF
MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Tampa Bay at NY Yankees 1:05pm MLBN
Bally Sports
YES
Baltimore at Toronto 3:07pm MASN2
Sportsnet
Boston at Washington 4:05pm MLBN
NESN
MASN
San Diego at San Francisco 4:05pm MLBN
Bally Sports
NBCS-BAY
Philadelphia at Miami 6:10pm NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh 6:35pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-PIT
Cleveland at Texas 7:05pm Bally Sports
Detroit at Chi. White Sox 7:10pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
Oakland at Houston 7:10pm ATTSN-SW
NBCS-CA
Minnesota at Kansas City 7:10pm Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at St. Louis 7:15pm MARQ
Bally Sports
NY Mets at Atlanta 7:20pm SNY
Bally Sports
Colorado at Arizona 8:10pm ATTSN-RM
Bally Sports
Milwaukee at LA Dodgers 9:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Sportsnet
LA Angels at Seattle 9:10pm Bally Sports
Root Sports
Motorsports TIME ET TV
NASCAR Truck: Chevrolet Silverado 250 1:00pm FS1
Xfinity: Sparks 300 at Talladega 4:30pm NBCSN
NHL Preseason TIME ET TV
New Jersey at Ny Islanders 2:00pm -
Anaheim at Arizona 6:00pm -
Winnipeg at Edmonton 7:00pm TSN3
Ottawa at Montreal 7:00pm TSN5
Washignton at Philadelphia 7:00pm NBCS-PHI
NBCS-WSH
NY Rangers at Boston 7:00pm NHLN
MSG
Columbus at Detroit 7:00pm Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at Nashville 8:00pm -
Chicago at St. Louis 8:00pm -
Calgary at Seattle 10:00pm KONG
Soccer TIME ET TV
English Premier League: Manchester United vs Everton 7:30am Peacock
La Liga: Osasuna vs Rayo Vallecano 8:00am ESPN+
Ligue 2: Amiens SC vs Toulouse 9:00am bein Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 2: Auxerre vs Nîmes 9:00am bein Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Salernitana vs Genoa 9:00am Paramount+
Super Lig: Kayserispor vs Trabzonspor 9:00am bein Sports
fuboTV
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Hoffenheim 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Augsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Hertha BSC vs Freiburg 9:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Chelsea vs Southampton 10:00am USA
English Premier League: Leeds United vs Watford 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Burnley vs Norwich City 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Newcastle United 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Mallorca vs Levante 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Montpellier vs Strasbourg 11:00am beIn Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Torino vs Juventus 12:00pm Paramount+
Super Lig: Beşiktaş vs Sivasspor 12:00pm bein Sports
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Platense vs Patronato 12:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Godoy Cruz vs Newell's Old Boys 12:30pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs Bochum 12:30pm ESPN+
English Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Arsenal 12:30pm NBC
Peacock
La Liga: Cádiz vs Valencia 12:30pm ESPN+
Canadian Premier League: Valour vs Edmonton 1:00pm FOX Soccer+
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Huracán vs Arsenal 2:45pm Paramount+
Serie A: Sassuolo vs Internazionale 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona 3:00pm ESPN+
Liga MX Femenil: Pumas UNAM vs Guadalajara 3:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Nice vs Brest 3:00pm beIn Sports
fuboTV
MLS: Austin vs Real Salt Lake 3:30pm UniMas
fuboTV
Brasileirão: Fortaleza vs Atlético Goianiense 4:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Cuiabá vs América Mineiro 4:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Atlético Tucumán vs San Lorenzo 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Atlético Mineiro vs Internacional 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: RB Bragantino vs Corinthians 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Bahia vs Ceará 6:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: León vs Atlético San Luis 6:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
MLS: CF Montréal vs Atlanta United 7:00pm Bally Sports
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Vélez Sarsfield vs Independiente 7:15pm Paramount+
MLS: Orlando City SC vs DC United 7:30pm FOX 35
fuboTV
MLS: Cincinnati vs New York RB 7:30pm ESPN+
MSG/+
fuboTV
MLS: Dallas vs Minnesota United 8:00pm Bally Sports
fuboTV
Liga MX: Santos Laguna vs Mazatlán 8:06pm FS1
fuboTV
Liga MX: Guadalajara vs Atlas 10:00pm Telemundo
fuboTV
MLS: Vancouver Whitecaps vs SJ Earthquakes 10:00pm NBCS-BAY
fuboTV
USL Championshipe: Oakland Roots vs Las Vegas Lights 10:00pm ESPN+
USL Championshipe: Orange County SC vs Phoenix Rising 10:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Tucson vs North Texas 10:00pm ESPN+
USL Championshipe: LA Galaxy II vs San Diego Loyal 10:30pm ESPN+
USL Championshipe: Sacramento Republic vs Tacoma Defiance 10:30pm ESPN+
Tennis TIME ET TV
Nur-Sultan-WTA: Final 6:00am TNNS
Sofia-ATP Semifinals 9:00am TNNS
Chicago-WTA, San Diego-ATP: Semifinals 2:00pm TNNS

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE