Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.
College Football | TIME ET | TV |
---|---|---|
Houston at Tulane | 7:30pm | ESPN |
16 Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State | 7:30pm | ESPNU |
Golf | TIME ET | TV |
European PGA: ACCIONA Open de Espana | 8:00am | GOLF |
LPGA: Cognizant Founders Cup | 2:00pm | GOLF |
PGA: Shriners Children's Open | 5:00pm | GOLF |
MLB Divisional Playoffs | TIME ET | TV |
AL Game 1: Chi. White Sox at Houston | 4:07pm | FS1 |
AL Game 1: Boston at Tampa Bay | 8:07pm | FS1 |
NBA Preseason | TIME ET | TV |
Memphis at Charlotte | 7:00pm | Bally Sports |
Toronto at Philadelphis | 7:00pm | Sportsnet NBCS-PHI |
Miami at Houston | 10:00pm | ESPN2 Bally Sports ATTSN-SW |
NFL | TIME ET | TV |
LA Rams at Seattle | 8:20pm | FOX NFLN Amazon |
NHL Exhibition Games | TIME ET | TV |
Ottawa at Montreal | 7:00pm | TSN5 |
Florida at Tampa Bay | 7:00pm | - |
NY Islanders at New Jersey | 7:00pm | MSG MSG+ |
Pittsburgh at Detroit | 7:30pm | NHLN Bally Sports ATTSN-PIT |
Colorado at Dallas | 8:00pm | - |
Chicago at Minnesota | 8:00pm | NBCS-CHI Bally Sports |
Vancouver at Edmonton | 9:00pm | Sportsnet |
Arizona at Vegas | 10:00pm | NHLN KTNV |
Soccer | TIME ET | TV |
World Cup Qualifying: Korea Republic vs Syria | 7:00am | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Liberia vs Cape Verde Islands | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Tanzania vs Benin | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Iraq vs Lebanon | 10:30am | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: China vs Vietnam | 11:00am | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Saudi Arabia vs Japan | 12:00pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Rwanda vs Uganda | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Nigeria vs Central African Republic | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Equatorial Guinea vs Zambia | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: United Arab Emirates vs Iran | 12:45pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Australia vs Oman | 2:30pm | Paramount+ |
UEFA Nations League: Belgium vs France | 2:45pm | ESPN2 fuboTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Tunisia vs Mauritania | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Mali vs Kenya | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Congo DR vs Madagascar | 4:00pm | ESPN+ |
Brasileirão: São Paulo vs Santos | 5:30pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Paraguay vs Argentina | 7:00pm | fuboTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Uruguay vs Colombia | 7:00pm | fuboTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Venezuela vs Brazil | 7:30pm | fuboTV |
World Cup Qualifying: USA vs Jamaica | 7:30pm | ESPN2 ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Charleston Battery | 8:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Honduras vs Costa Rica | 8:05pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Ecuador vs Bolivia | 8:30pm | fubotTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Peru vs Chile | 9:00pm | fubotTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Mexico vs Canada | 9:40pm | Paramount+ Univision |
World Cup Qualifying: El Salvador vs Panama | 9:40pm | Paramount+ Universo |
Tennis | TIME ET | TV |
WTA: BNP Paribas Open | 2:00pm | TNNS |