Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: October 8, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Friday, 10-8-21

College Football TIME ET TV
Charlotte at FIU 7:00pm CBSSN
Temple at 7 Cincinnati 7:00pm ESPN
Morgan State at Howard 8:00pm FS1
Stanford at Arizona State 10:30pm CBSSN
Golf TIME ET TV
European PGA: ACCIONA Open de Espana 8:00am GOLF
LPGA: Cognizant Founders Cup 12:00pm GOLF
Champions: Constellation Furyk and Friends Tournament 3:00pm GOLF
PGA: Shriners Children's Open 5:00pm GOLF
MLB Divisional Playoffs TIME ET TV
AL Game 2: Chi. White Sox at Houston 2:07pm MLBN
NL Game 1: Atlanta at Milwaukee 4:37pm TBS
AL Game 2: Boston at Tampa Bay 7:02pm FS1
NL Game 1: LA Dodgers at San Francisco 9:37pm TBS
MMA TIME ET TV
Rodriguez vs. Dern 7:00pm ESPN2
NBA Preseason TIME ET TV
Indiana at Cleveland 7:00pm Bally Sports
Milwaukee at Brooklyn 7:30pm Bally Sports
YES
New Orleans at Chicago 8:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
Miami at San Antonio 8:30pm Bally Sports
LA Clippers at Dallas 8:30pm Bally Sports
Minnesota at Denver 9:00pm Bally Sports
Altitude
LA Lakers at Golden State 10:00pm Sportsnet
NBCS-BAY
NHL Exhibition Games TIME ET TV
Philadelphia at Washington 7:00pm NHLN
NBCS-WSH
NBCS-PHI
Columbus at St. Louis 8:00pm Bally Sports
Winnipeg at Calgary 9:00pm TSN3
Soccer TIME ET TV
World Cup Qualifying: Malawi vs Côte d'Ivoire 9:00am ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Cameroon vs Mozambique 12:00pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Angola vs Gabon 12:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Unión Santa Fe vs Platense 1:34pm Paramount+
World Cup Qualifying: Estonia vs Belarus 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Malta vs Slovenia 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Latvia vs Netherlands 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Liechtenstein vs North Macedonia 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Germany vs Romania 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Iceland vs Armenia 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Russia vs Slovakia 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Cyprus vs Croatia 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Turkey vs Norway 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Gibraltar vs Montenegro 2:45pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Czech Republic vs Wales 2:45pm ESPN2
ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Algeria vs Niger 3:00pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Egypt vs Libya 3:00pm ESPN+
World Cup Qualifying: Djibouti vs Burkina Faso 3:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Central Córdoba SdE vs Huracán 3:45pm Paramount+
USL League One: Toronto II vs New England II 4:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Estudiantes vs Rosario Central 6:00pm Paramount+
Canadian Premier League: York United vs Atlético Ottawa 7:30pm fuboTV
Liga MX: Juárez vs Querétaro 8:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Newell's Old Boys vs Vélez Sarsfield 8:15pm Paramount+
USL Championship: Real Monarchs vs Colorado Springs 9:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Las Vegas Lights vs LA Galaxy II 10:00pm ESPN+
Tennis TIME ET TV
WTA: BNP Paribas Open 2:00pm TNNS

LIVE SPORTS TODAY