Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.
Golf | TIME ET | TV |
---|---|---|
European PGA: ACCIONA Open de Espana | 7:00am | GOLF |
LPGA: Cognizant Founders Cup | 12:00pm | GOLF |
Champions: Constellation Furyk and Friends Tournament | 3:00pm | GOLF |
PGA: Shriners Children's Open | 5:00pm | GOLF |
MLB Divisional Playoffs | TIME ET | TV |
AL Game 3: Tampa Bay at Boston | 4:07pm | MLBN |
AL Game 3: Houston at Chi. White Sox | 8:07pm | FS1 |
Motorsports | TIME ET | TV |
Formula One: Turkish Grand Prix | 8:00am | ESPN |
NASCAR Cup: ROVAL 400 | 2:00pm | NBC |
NBA Preseason | TIME ET | TV |
San Antonio at Orlando | 6:00pm | Bally Sports |
Chicago at Cleveland | 7:00pm | NBCS-CHI Bally Sports |
Oklahoma City at Milwaukee | 7:30pm | ESPN Bally Sports |
Phoenix at LA Lakers | 10:00pm | ESPN Bally Sports Sportsnet |
NFL Week 5 | TIME ET | TV |
NY Jets at Atlanta | 9:30am | NFLN |
Philadelphia at Carolina | 1:00p | FOX |
Green Bay at Cincinnati | 1:00p | FOX |
New England at Houston | 1:00p | CBS |
Tennessee at Jacksonville | 1:00p | CBS |
Detroit at Minnesota | 1:00p | FOX |
Denver at Pittsburgh | 1:00p | FOX |
Miami at Tampa Bay | 1:00p | CBS |
New Orleans at Washington | 1:00p | CBS |
Cleveland at LA Chargers | 4:05p | CBS |
Chicago at Las Vegas | 4:05p | CBS |
San Francisco at Arizona | 4:25p | FOX |
NY Giants at Dallas | 4:25p | FOX |
Buffalo at Kansas City | 8:20p | NBC |
Road Racing | TIME ET | TV |
Chicago Marathon | 8:00am | NBCSN |
Soccer | TIME ET | TV |
UEFA Nations League: Third Place Game | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Uganda vs Rwanda | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Kenya vs Mali | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Benin vs Tanzania | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Central African Republic vs Nigeria | 9:00am | ESPN+ |
Brasileirão: Internacional vs Chapecoense | 10:00am | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Cape Verde Islands vs Liberia | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Zambia vs Equatorial Guinea | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Madagascar vs Congo DR | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Loudoun United vs Miami FC | 1:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic | 2:00pm | ESPN+ |
UEFA Nations League: Final | 2:45pm | ESPN+ |
Brasileirão: Santos vs Grêmio | 3:00pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Mauritania vs Tunisia | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Minnesota United vs Colorado Rapids | 4:00pm | ESPN ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Bolivia vs Peru | 4:00pm | fuboTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Venezuela vs Ecuador | 4:30pm | fuboTV |
USL Championship: Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Colombia vs Brazil | 5:00pm | fuboTV |
USL Championship: Charleston Battery vs Hartford Athletic | 6:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Jamaica vs Canada | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Panama vs USA | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Costa Rica vs El Salvador | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Mexico vs Honduras | 7:00pm | Paramount+ |
USL League One: Fort Lauderdale vs Tormenta | 7:00pm | ESPN+ |
World Cup Qualifying: Argentina vs Uruguay | 7:30pm | fuboTV |
World Cup Qualifying: Chile vs Paraguay | 8:00pm | fuboTV |
USL Championship: San Antonio vs Memphis 901 | 8:30pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Austin Bold vs OKC Energy | 9:00pm | ESPN+ |