Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: October 3, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Sunday, 10-3-21

Futsal TIME ET TV
FIFA World Cup Final 1:00pm FS1
Golf TIME ET TV
European: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 7:00am GOLF
LPGA: ShopRite LPGA Classic 1:00pm GOLF
PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship 4:00pm GOLF
MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Philadelphia at Miami 1:10pm NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Boston at Washington 3:05pm NESN
MASN
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh 3:05pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-PIT
Cleveland at Texas 3:05pm Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at NY Yankees 1:05pm Bally Sports
YES
San Diego at San Francisco 3:05pm Bally Sports
NBCS-BAY
Baltimore at Toronto 3:07pm MASN2
Sportsnet
Detroit at Chi. White Sox 3:10pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
Oakland at Houston 3:10pm ATTSN-SW
NBCS-CA
Colorado at Arizona 3:10pm ATTSN-RM
Bally Sports
Milwaukee at LA Dodgers 3:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Sportsnet
LA Angels at Seattle 3:10pm Bally Sports
Root Sports
Minnesota at Kansas City 3:10pm Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at St. Louis 3:15pm MARQ
Bally Sports
NY Mets at Atlanta 3:20pm SNY
Bally Sports
Motorsports TIME ET TV
NASCAR Cup: YellaWood 500 2:00pm NBC
MotoGP: Grand Prix of the Americas 2:30pm NBCSN
NFL Week 4 TIME ET TV
Washington at Atlanta 1:00p FOX
Houston at Buffalo 1:00p CBS
Detroit at Chicago 1:00p FOX
Carolina at Dallas 1:00p FOX
Indianapolis at Miami 1:00p CBS
Cleveland at Minnesota 1:00p CBS
NY Giants at New Orleans 1:00p FOX
Tennessee at NY Jets 1:00p CBS
Kansas City at Philadelphia 1:00p CBS
Arizona at LA Rams 4:05p FOX
Seattle at San Francisco 4:05p FOX
Baltimore at Denver 4:25p CBS
Pittsburgh at Green Bay 4:25p CBS
Tampa Bay at New England 8:20p NBC
NHL Preseason TIME ET TV
Detroit at Pittsburgh 12:00pm -
Winnipeg at Vancouver 7:00pm NHLN
Arizona at Dallas 9:00pm -
Soccer TIME ET TV
Serie A: Bologna vs Lazio 6:30am Paramount+
Ligue 1: Rennes vs PSG 7:00am beIN Sports
La Liga: Elche vs Celta de Vigo 8:00am ESPN+
English Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur vs Aston Villa 9:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Crystal Palace vs Leicester City 9:00am Peacock
English Premier League: West Ham United vs Brentford 9:00am Peacock
Ligue 1: Angers SCO vs Metz 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Monaco vs Bordeaux 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Lorient vs Clermont 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Nantes vs Troyes 9:00am bein Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Hellas Verona vs Spezia 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Sampdoria vs Udinese 9:00am Paramount+
Super Lig: Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa 9:00am bein Sports
fuboTV
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs Union Berlin 9:30am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Lille vs Olympique Marseille 11:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
English Premier League: Liverpool vs Manchester City 11:30am Peacock
La Liga: Espanyol vs Real Madrid 10:15am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt 11:30am ESPN+
MLS: New York City vs Nashville SC 12:00pm YES
fuboTV
Serie A: Roma vs Empoli 12:00pm Paramount+
Serie A: Fiorentina vs Napoli 12:00pm Paramount+
Super Lig: Rizespor vs Galatasaray 12:00pm bein Sports
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Gimnasia La Plata vs Sarmiento 12:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Rosario Central vs Argentinos Juniors 12:30pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs Bochum 12:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Villarreal vs Real Betis 12:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Getafe vs Real Sociedad 12:30pm ESPN+
Canadian Premier League: York United vs HFX Wanderers 1:00pm FOX Soccer+
fuboTV
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Final 1:00pm FS1
fuboTV
Liga MX: Toluca vs Querétaro 1:00pm Univision
fuboTV
Bundesliga: Arminia Bielefeld vs Bayer Leverkusen 1:30pm ESPN+
Serie A: Atalanta vs Milan 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Granada vs Sevilla 3:00pm ESPN+
Liga MX Femenil: Pumas UNAM vs Guadalajara 3:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Lyonnais 3:00pm beIn Sports
fuboTV
USL Championship: Louisville City vs New Mexico United 3:00pm ESPN+
Canadian Premier League: Atlético Ottawa vs Forge 3:30pm FOX Soccer+
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: River Plate vs Boca Juniors 4:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire 4:00pm WGN
TSN
fuboTV
MLS: Sporting KC vs Houston Dynamo 4:00pm TUDN
UniMas
fuboTV
MLS: Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew 4:00pm WPHL
fuboTV
MLS: Portland Timbers vs Inter Miami 5:30pm FS1
Bally Sports
fuboTV
Liga MX: América vs Pumas UNAM 6:00pm Univision
fuboTV
USL Championship: OKC Energy vs San Antonio 6:00pm ESPN+
MLS: CF Montréal vs Atlanta United 7:00pm Bally Sports
fuboTV
USL Championship: Charlotte Independence vs Loudoun United 7:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Racing Club vs Estudiantes 7:15pm Paramount+
MLS: Orlando City SC vs DC United 7:30pm FOX 35
fuboTV
MLS: Cincinnati vs New York RB 7:30pm ESPN+
MSG/+
fuboTV
Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs Necaxa 8:00pm UniMas
fuboTV
MLS: LA Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC 8:00pm ESPN
fuboTV
MLS: Seattle Sounders FC vs Colorado Rapids 10:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
Liga MX: Tijuana vs Cruz Azul 10:06pm ESPN+
Tennis TIME ET TV
Sofia-ATP Semifinals 9:30am TNNS
Chicago-WTA, San Diego-ATP: Finals 2:00pm TNNS
WNBA TIME ET TV
Game 3: Connecticut at Chicago 1:00pm ESPN
Game 3: Las Vegas at Phoenix 3:00pm ABC

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE