Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.
Golf | TIME ET | TV |
---|---|---|
College Golf: Blessings Collegiate Invitational | 4:30pm | GOLF |
MLB Playoffs | TIME ET | TV |
NL Wild Card: St. Louis at LA Dodgers | 8:10pm | TBS |
NBA Preseason | TIME ET | TV |
San Antonio at Detroit | 7:00pm | Bally Sports |
Cleveland at Atlanta | 7:30pm | Bally Sports |
Orlando at New Orelans | 8:00pm | Bally Sports |
Utah at Dallas | 8:30pm | ATTSN-RM Bally Sports |
LA Lakers at Phoenix | 10:00pm | Sportsnet Bally Sports |
Denver at Golden State | 10:00pm | Altitude NBCS-BAY |
NHL Exhibition Games | TIME ET | TV |
Detroit at Columbus | 7:00pm | - |
Washington at Boston | 7:00pm | NHLN NESN |
New Jersey at NY Rangers | 7:00pm | MSG MSG+ |
St. Louis at Minnesota | 8:00pm | Bally Sports |
Calgary at Winnipeg | 8:00pm | TSN3 |
Los Angeles at Anaheim | 10:00pm | NHLN |
Soccer | TIME ET | TV |
World Cup Qualifying: Sudan vs Guinea | 12:00pm | ESPN+ |
UEFA Women's Champions League: Zhytlobud-1 vs Real Madrid | 12:45pm | DAZN |
UEFA Women's Champions League: Servette Chênois vs Juventus | 12:45pm | DAZN |
UEFA Nations League: Servette Italy vs Spain | 2:45pm | ESPN2 fuboTV |
UEFA Women's Champions League: Breidablik vs PSG | 3:00pm | DAZN |
UEFA Women's Champions League: Chelsea FC vs Wolfsburg | 3:00pm | DAZN |
World Cup Qualifying: Morocco vs Guinea-Bissau | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
Brasileirão: Sport Recife vs Juventude | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Ceará vs Internacional | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Chapecoense vs Atlético Mineiro | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Atlético Goianiense vs Athletico-PR | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
Canadian Premier League: HFX Wanderers vs Forge | 6:00pm | FS2 fuboTV |
USL League One: Richmond Kickers vs Forward Madison | 6:30pm | ESPN+ |
NCAA Men's Soccer: Seton Hall vs Georgetown | 7:00pm | FS1 fuboTV |
NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC vs Washington Spirit | 7:00pm | CBSSN fuboTV |
Brasileirão: RB Bragantino vs Flamengo | 7:30pm | Paramount+ |
NWSL: North Carolina Courage vs Racing Louisville FC | 7:30pm | Paramount+ |
Canadian Premier League: Edmonton vs Pacific | 8:00pm | FS2 fuboTV |
USL Championship: Memphis 901 vs Sporting Kansas City II | 8:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL League One: Union Omaha vs Fort Lauderdale | 8:00pm | ESPN+ |
Copa Argentina: Godoy Cruz vs Tigre | 8:10pm | fuboTV |
Brasileirão: Fluminense vs Fortaleza | 8:30pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Grêmio vs Cuiabá | 8:30pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: América Mineiro vs Palmeiras | 8:30pm | Paramount+ |
USL Championship: El Paso Locomotive vs San Antonio | 9:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: New Mexico United vs Hartford Athletic | 9:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Austin Bold vs Tacoma Defiance | 9:00pm | ESPN+ |
NWSL: Portland Thorns vs Houston Dash | 10:00pm | Paramount+ |
USL Championship: Oakland Roots vs Sacramento Republic | 10:00pm | ESPN+ |
Tennis | TIME ET | TV |
WTA: BNP Paribas Open | 2:00pm | TNNS |