Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: October 16, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Saturday, 10-16-21

College Football TIME ET TV
Tulsa at USF 12:00pm ESPNU
20 Florida at LSU 12:00pm ESPN
Auburn at 17 Arkansas 12:00pm CBS
Yale at UConn 12:00pm CBSSN
Nebraska at Minnesota 12:00pm ESPN2
Rutgers at Northwestern 12:00pm BTN
William & Mary at Maine 12:00pm FloFootball
12 Oklahoma State at 25 Texas 12:00pm FOX
UCF at 3 Cincinnati 12:00pm ABC
10 Michigan State at Indiana 12:00pm FS1
Ohio at Buffalo 12:00pm ESPN+
Nicholls at UIW 12:00pm ESPN+
Merrimack at LIU 12:00pm ESPN3
Saint Francis U. at Bryant 12:00pm NEC Front Row
21 Texas A&M at Missouri 12:00pm SECN
Princeton at Brown 12:30pm ESPN+
Duke at Virginia 12:30pm RSN/ESPN3
Dartmouth at New Hampshire 1:00pm NBCS-BOS
FloFootball
Bucknell at Fordham 1:00pm ESPN+
Prairie View A&M at Bethune-Cookman 1:00pm -
Lafayette at Harvard 1:00pm ESPN+
St. Thomas at Stetson 1:00pm ESPN+
CCSU at Sacred Heart 1:00pm NEC Front Row
Monmouth at Campbell 1:00pm ESPN3
Marist at Dayton 1:00pm Facebook
South Dakota State at Western Illinois 1:00pm ESPN+
Samford at Wofford 1:30pm ESPN+
Morgan State at SC State 1:30pm ESPN3
ETSU at Chattanooga 1:30pm ESPN+
Penn at Columbia 1:30pm SNY/ESPN+
Georgetown at Holy Cross 1:30pm ESPN+
Florida A&M at Alabama A&M 2:00pm ESPN+
James Madison at Richmond 2:00pm NBCSW
FloFootball
Ball State at Eastern Michigan 2:00pm ESPN+
Virginia-Lynchburg at Norfolk State 2:00pm ESPN+
Akron at Miami (Ohio) 2:30pm ESPN+
Idaho at Eastern Washington 2:30pm ROOT Sports
ESPN+
Troy at Texas State 3:00pm ESPN+
Texas Southern at Grambling State 3:00pm -
UT Martin at Eastern Illinois 3:00pm ESPN+
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee State 3:00pm ESPN+
Murray State at Southeast Missouri 3:00pm ESPN+
Butler at Morehead State 3:00pm ESPN+
Sacramento State at Montana 3:00pm ESPN+
Southern at UAPB 3:00pm ESPN+
Alabama State at Jackson State 3:00pm ESPN+
North Dakota State at Illinois State 3:00pm ESPN+
North Dakota at Southern Illinois 3:00pm ESPN3
Indiana State at Missouri State 3:00pm ESPN+
Delaware at Stony Brook 3:30pm FloFootball
Arizona at Colorado 3:30pm P12N
Toledo at Central Michigan 3:30pm CBSSN
Kent State at Western Michigan 3:30pm ESPNU
Villanova at UAlbany 3:30pm FloFootball
Bowling Green at NIU 3:30pm ESPN+
Purdue at 2 Iowa 3:30pm ABC
Miami (FL) at North Carolina 3:30pm ACCN
19 BYU at Baylor 3:30pm ESPN
WKU at Old Dominion 3:30pm ESPN3
UAB at Southern Miss 3:30pm Stadium
11 Kentucky at 1 Georgia 3:30pm CBS
Pitt at Virginia Tech 3:30pm ESPN2
Alcorn State at MVSU 4:00pm -
VMI at Mercer 4:00pm ESPN+
McNeese at Northwestern State 4:00pm ESPN+
Rhode Island at Towson 4:00pm FloFootball
Lamar at Abilene Christian 4:00pm ESPN+
Southern Utah at Northern Arizona 4:00pm ESPN+
Texas Tech at Kansas 4:00pm ESPN+
Vanderbilt at South Carolina 4:00pm SECN
North Carolina A&T at Kennesaw State 5:00pm ESPN+
Drake at San Diego 5:00pm -
Western NM at TAMU-Commerce 5:00pm LSCDN
Houston Baptist at Southeastern La. 5:00pm ESPN+
Idaho State at Portland State 5:00pm ESPN+
South Dakota at Northern Iowa 5:00pm ESPN+
Eastern Kentucky at Central Arkansas 5:00pm ESPN+
Rice at UTSA 6:00pm ESPN+
The Citadel at Furman 6:00pm ESPN+
Hampton at Charleston Sou. 6:00pm ESPN+
Utah State at UNLV 7:00pm CBSSN
Robert Morris at North Alabama 7:00pm ESPN+
Presbyterian at Davidson 7:00pm -
Colorado State at New Mexico 7:00pm Stadium
5 Alabama at Mississippi State 7:00pm ESPN
Liberty at ULM 7:00pm ESPN+
Ole Miss at Tennessee 7:30pm SECN
NC State at Boston College 7:30pm ACCN
Iowa State at Kansas State 7:30pm ESPN2
TCU at Oklahoma 7:30pm ABC
Stanford at Washington State 7:30pm ESPNU
Army at Wisconsin 8:00pm BTN
Northern Colorado at UC Davis 8:00pm ESPN+
UCLA at Washington 8:30pm FOX
Louisiana Tech at UTEP 9:00pm ESPN+
Tarleton State at Dixie State 9:00pm ESPN+
18 Arizona State at Utah 10:00pm ESPN
Hawaii at Nevada 10:30pm CBSSN
Golf TIME ET TV
European PGA: Estrella Damm N.A. Andalucia Masters 7:00am GOLF
PGA Tour Champions Golf: SAS Championship 2:30pm GOLF
PGA: The CJ Cup at Summit 5:00pm GOLF
MLB Championship Series TIME ET TV
ALCS Game 2: Boston at Houston 4:20pm FOX
NLCS Game 1: LA Dodgers at Atlanta 8:08pm TBS
Motorsports TIME ET TV
Xfinity: Andy’s Frozen Custard 335 3:00pm NBC
NHL Regular Season TIME ET TV
Arizona at Buffalo 1:00pm NHLN
MSG-BUF
Bally Sports
NY Islanders at Florida 6:00pm MSG+
Bally Sports
Dallas at Boston 7:00pm NESN
Ballys Sports
Ottawa at Toronto 7:00pm Sportsnet
NY Rangers at Montreal 7:00pm MSG
Sportsnet
Vancouver at Detroit 7:00pm Sportsnet
Chicago at Pittsburgh 7:00pm NHLN
ATTSN-PIT
NBCS-CHI
Tampa Bay at Washington 7:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-WSH
Seattle at Columbus 7:00pm Bally Sports
Root Sports
Carolina at Nashville 8:00pm Bally Sports
St. Louis at Colorado 9:00pm ALT
Bally Sports
Winnipeg at San Jose 10:00pm Sportsnet
Minnesota at Los Angeles 10:00pm Bally Sports
Calgary at Edmonton 10:00pm Sportsnet
Soccer TIME ET TV
English Championship: Fulham vs Queens Park Rangers 7:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Watford vs Liverpool 7:30am Peacock
Bundesliga: Freiburg vs RB Leipzig 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha BSC 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Union Berlin vs Wolfsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Greuther Fürth vs Bochum 9:30am ESPN+
English Championship: Middlesbrough vs Peterborough United 10:00am ESPN+
English Premier League: Norwich City vs Brighton & Hove Albion 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Southampton vs Leeds United 10:00am Peacock
English Premier League: Aston Villa vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 10:00am NBCSN
English Premier League: Leicester City vs Manchester United 10:00am USA
English Premier League: Manchester City vs Burnley 10:00am Peacock
Eredivisie: Feyenoord vs RKC Waalwijk 10:30am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Clermont vs Lille 11:00am beIN Sports
Serie A: Lazio vs Internazionale 12:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Sarmiento vs Unión Santa Fe 12:30pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: Borussia M'gladbach vs Stuttgart 12:30pm ESPN+
English Premier League: Brentford vs Chelsea 12:30pm Peacock
La Liga: Levante vs Getafe 12:30pm ESPN+
Eredivisie: Heerenveen vs Ajax 12:45pm ESPN+
MLS: CF Montréal vs Philadelphia Union 1:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Gimnasia La Plata vs Newell's Old Boys 2:45pm Paramount+
Serie A: Milan vs Hellas Verona 2:45pm Paramount+
Eredivisie: PSV vs PEC Zwolle 3:00pm ESPN+
La Liga: Real Sociedad vs Mallorca 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Lyonnais vs Monaco 3:00pm beIN Sports
USL Championship: Real Monarchs vs Austin Bold 3:00pm ESPN+
Canadian Premier League: Forge vs Atlético Ottawa 3:30pm fuboTV
MLS: Los Angeles FC vs SJ Earthquakes 3:30pm TUDN
fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Lanús vs Banfield 5:00pm Paramount+
USL Championship: Las Vegas Lights vs Phoenix Rising 5:00pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Chapecoense vs Fortaleza 6:00pm Paramount+
Canadian Premier League: Pacific vs Valour 6:00pm fuboTV
Liga MX: Monterrey vs León 6:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Columbus Crew vs Inter Miami 6:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Richmond Kickers vs Forward Madison 6:30pm ESPN+
MLS: New England vs Chicago Fire 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Hartford Athletic vs Loudoun United 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Memphis 901 vs Atlanta United II 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Indy Eleven vs Louisville City 7:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Union Omaha vs North Carolina 7:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Chattanooga Red Wolves vs Toronto II 7:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Greenville Triumph vs New England II 7:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Huracán vs Boca Juniors 7:15pm Paramount+
MLS: Cincinnati vs Orlando City SC 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Toronto FC vs Atlanta United 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: DC United vs Nashville SC 7:30pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Miami FC vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: América Mineiro vs Bahia 8:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Atlético San Luis vs América 8:00pm Univision
TUDN
Liga MX: Pachuca vs Santos Laguna 8:00pm TUDN
USL Championship: Colorado Springs vs Rio Grande Valley 8:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs Seattle Sounders FC 8:30pm ESPN+
USL Championship: San Antonio vs FC Tulsa 8:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Austin vs Minnesota United 9:00pm ESPN+
Honduras Liga Nacional: Vida vs Olimpia 9:15pm fuboTV
MLS: Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids 9:30pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL 10:00pm Univision
TUDN
USL Championship: Oakland Roots vs Orange County SC 10:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Tucson vs Tormenta 10:00pm ESPN+
MLS: LA Galaxy vs Portland Timbers 10:30pm ESPN+
Tennis TIME ET TV
BNP Paribas Open: ATP Semifinals, ATP & WTA Doubles Finals 2:00pm TNNS

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE