Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: October 17, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, Peacock, Paramount+, fuboTV, local channels and many other networks.

Sports on TV: Sunday, 10-17-21

Golf TIME ET TV
European PGA: Estrella Damm N.A. Andalucia Masters 7:30am GOLF
PGA Tour Champions Golf: SAS Championship 2:30pm GOLF
PGA: The CJ Cup at Summit 5:00pm GOLF
MLB Championship Series TIME ET TV
NLCS Game 2: LA Dodgers at Atlanta 7:38pm TBS
Motorsports TIME ET TV
NHRA Drag: NHRA Thunder Valley Nationals 2:00pm FS1
NASCAR Cup: Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 500 2:00pm NBC
NFL Week 6 TIME ET TV
Miami at Jacksonville 9:30am CBS
LA Chargers at Baltimore 1:00pm CBS
Minnesota at Carolina 1:00pm FOX
Green Bay at Chicago 1:00pm FOX
Cincinnati at Detroit 1:00pm FOX
Houston at Indianapolis 1:00pm CBS
LA Rams at NY Giants 1:00pm FOX
Kansas City at Washington 1:00pm CBS
Arizona at Cleveland 4:05pm FOX
Las Vegas at Denver 4:25pm CBS
Dallas at New England 4:25pm CBS
Seattle at Pittsburgh 8:20pm NBC
NHL Regular Season TIME ET TV
Dallas at Ottawa 5:00pm NHLN
TSN5
Bally Sports
Soccer TIME ET TV
Eredivisie: AZ vs Utrecht 6:15am ESPN+
Serie A: Cagliari vs Sampdoria 6:30am Paramount+
English Championship: Swansea City vs Cardiff City 7:00am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Troyes vs Nice 7:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
La Liga: Rayo Vallecano vs Elche 8:00am ESPN+
Allsvenskan: Hammarby vs AIK 9:00am ESPN+
English Premier League: Everton vs West Ham United 9:00am NBCSN
Ligue 1: Brest vs Reims 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Metz vs Rennes 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Bordeaux vs Nantes 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 1: Strasbourg vs Saint-Étienne 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Udinese vs Bologna 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Empoli vs Atalanta 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Genoa vs Sassuolo 9:00am Paramount+
Super Lig: Galatasaray vs Konyaspor 9:00am beIN Sports
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München 9:30am ESPN+
La Liga: Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Montpellier vs Lens 11:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Bundesliga: Augsburg vs Arminia Bielefeld 11:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Newcastle United vs Tottenham Hotspur 11:30am NBCSN
Serie A: Napoli vs Torino 12:00pm Paramount+
Super Lig: Trabzonspor vs Fenerbahçe 12:00pm beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Sarmiento vs Unión Santa Fe 12:30pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: Borussia M'gladbach vs Stuttgart 12:30pm ESPN+
English Premier League: Brentford vs Chelsea 12:30pm Peacock
La Liga: Villarreal vs Osasuna 12:30pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Pumas UNAM vs Juárez 1:00pm Univision
fuboTV
MLS: New York RB vs New York City 1:00pm ESPN
Canadian Premier League: York United vs Edmonton 2:00pm fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors 2:45pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Colón vs Talleres Córdoba 2:45pm Paramount+
Serie A: Juventus vs Roma 2:45pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Palmeiras vs Internacional 3:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Athletico-PR vs Fluminense 3:00pm Paramount+
La Liga: Barcelona vs Valencia 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille vs Lorient 2:45pm beIN Sports
fuboTV
Canadian Premier League: Cavalry vs HFX Wanderers 4:00pm fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Aldosivi vs Independiente 5:00pm Paramount+
USL Championship: Sacramento Republic vs Tacoma Defiance 5:00pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Ceará vs RB Bragantino 5:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Grêmio vs Juventude 5:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Atlético Goianiense vs Atlético Mineiro 5:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Chapecoense vs Fortaleza 6:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Guadalajara vs Toluca 6:00pm Universo
fuboTV
USL Championship: San Diego Loyal vs New Mexico United 6:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: OKC Energy vs Birmingham Legion 6:00pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Sport Recife vs Santos 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Flamengo vs Cuiabá 7:30pm Paramount+
USL League One: Fort Lauderdale vs North Texas 7:30pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: River Plate vs San Lorenzo 7:45pm Paramount+
Honduras Liga Nacional: Real España vs Platense 8:00pm fuboTV
USL Championship: LA Galaxy II vs El Paso Locomotive 8:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting KC 10:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
Tennis TIME ET TV
ATP: BNP Paribas Open, Singles Final 7:00pm TNNS
WNBA TIME ET TV
Phoenix at Chicago 3:00pm ESPN

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE