Sports Games Today

Sports on Wednesday, September 20, 2023

Watch & Stream Live Sports on Wednesday

Wednesday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?

Wednesday, 9-20-23
MLB REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
Philadelphia at Atlanta 12:20pm MLBN
NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Minnesota at Cincinnati 12:35pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Chi. White Sox at Washington 1:05pm NBCS-CHI
MASN/2
Boston at Texas 2:05pm Bally Sports
NESN
Baltimore at Houston 2:10pm MASN/2
ATTSN-SW
Cleveland at Kansas City 2:10pm Bally Sports
Seattle at Oakland 3:37pm NBCS-CA
Root Sports
San Francisco at Arizona 3:40pm MLBN
NBCS-BAY
Bally Sports
Colorado at San Diego 4:10pm MLBN
ATTSN-RM
Bally Sports
LA Angels at Tampa Bay 6:40pm Bally Sports
NY Mets at Miami 6:40pm SNY
Bally Sports
Toronto at NY Yankees 7:05pm Sportsnet
YES
Pittsburgh at Chi. Cubs 7:40pm ATTSN-PIT
MARQ
Milwaukee at St. Louis 7:45pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Detroit at LA Dodgers 10:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Spectrum
SOCCER TIME ET TV
UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid vs Union Berlin 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Galatasaray vs København 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Bayern München vs Manchester United 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Arsenal vs PSV 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Real Sociedad vs Internazionale 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Benfica vs Salzburg 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Sporting Braga vs Napoli 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Sevilla vs Lens 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Barracas Central vs Banfield 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Defensa y Justicia vs Tigre 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Vélez Sarsfield vs Arsenal 5:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Estudiantes vs San Lorenzo 5:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Goiás vs Flamengo 6:00pm Paramount+
MLS: New York City vs Orlando City SC 7:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: New York RB vs Austin 7:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Charlotte vs Philadelphia Union 7:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Inter Miami vs Toronto FC 7:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: CF Montréal vs Cincinnati 7:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: DC United vs Atlanta United 7:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire 7:30pm MLS Pass
Argentina Primera División: Instituto vs Colón 8:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Racing Club vs Newell's Old Boys 8:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Sporting KC vs Nashville SC 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs Vancouver Whitecaps 8:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: St. Louis City vs Los Angeles FC 8:30pm MLS Pass
Brasileirão: São Paulo vs Fortaleza 8:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Fluminense vs Cruzeiro 8:30pm Paramount+
MLS: Real Salt Lake vs Dallas 9:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders FC 9:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: Portland Timbers vs SJ Earthquakes 10:30pm MLS Pass
MLS: LA Galaxy vs Minnesota United 10:30pm MLS Pass
WNBA PLAYOFFS TIME ET TV
Connecticut at Minnesota 8:00pm ESPN