Sports Games Today

Sports on Wednesday, November 29, 2023

Watch & Stream Live Sports on Wednesday

Wednesday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?

Sports on TV: Wednesday, 11-29-23
NBA REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
LA Lakers at Detroit 7:00pm NBATV
Spectrum
Bally Sportd
Washington at Orlando 7:00pm NBCS-WSH
Bally Sports
Phoenix at Toronto 7:30pm Sportsnet
AFSN
Utah at Memphis 8:00pm KJZZ
Bally Sports
Philadelphia at New Orleans 8:00pm NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
Houston at Denver 9:00pm ALT
SCHN
LA Clippers at Sacramento 10:00pm NBATV
NBCS-CA
Bally Sports
NHL REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
Montreal at Columbus 7:00pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
Detroit at NY Rangers 7:30pm TNT
Washington at Los Angeles 10:30pm Bally Sports
MNMT
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TIME ET TV
Chattanooga at Lipscomb 12:00pm ESPN+
Central Connecticut at Army West Point 4:00pm ESPN+
UMass Lowell at Stonehill 4:30pm NEC Front Row
Campbell at Jacksonville 6:00pm ESPN+
Saint Joseph's at Villanova 6:30pm FS1
Northeastern at Seton Hall 6:30pm FS2
ETSU at App State 6:30pm ESPN+
Cleveland State at Youngstown State 6:30pm ESPN+
Central Michigan at Ohio State 7:00pm BTN
FGCU at FIU 7:00pm CBSSN
UC Irvine at Duquesne 7:00pm ATTS-PIT
Fredonia State at Le Moyne 7:00pm NEC Front Row
Coastal Georgia at Stetson 7:00pm ESPN+
USC Upstate at Coastal Carolina 7:00pm ESPN+
Loyola Maryland at Columbia 7:00pm ESPN+
Saint Francis U at Lehigh 7:00pm ESPN+
Morgan State at High Point 7:00pm ESPN+
La Salle at Temple 7:00pm ESPN+
Stony Brook at Yale 7:00pm ESPN+
Prairie View A&M at Tulane 7:00pm ESPN+
NJIT at George Mason 7:00pm ESPN+
VMI at Navy 7:00pm ESPN+
Green Bay at Purdue Fort Wayne 7:00pm ESPN+
IUPUI at Wright State 7:00pm ESPN+
Oakland at Detroit Mercy 7:00pm ESPN+
Robert Morris at Northern Kentucky 7:00pm ESPN+
Marist at Iona 7:00pm ESPN+
Drexel at Lafayette 7:00pm ESPN+
Buffalo at James Madison 7:00pm ESPN+
Radford at Old Dominion 7:00pm ESPN+
Maine at Holy Cross 7:00pm ESPN+
Dartmouth at Vermont 7:00pm ESPN+
Princeton at Bucknell 7:00pm ESPN+
Boston University at UAlbany 7:00pm ESPN+
Monmouth at Cornell 7:00pm ESPN+
Gardner-Webb at Queens 7:00pm ESPN+
American at Harvard 7:00pm ESPN+
Albany State at Florida A&M 7:00pm -
Tennessee at North Carolina 7:15pm ESPN
Texas A&M at Virginia 7:15pm ESPN2
Florida at Wake Forest 7:15pm ESPNU
Richmond at Wichita State 7:30pm ESPN+
Tarleton at Stephen F. Austin 7:30pm ESPN+
Grand Canyon at UTRGV 7:30pm ESPN+
Belmont at UNI 8:00pm MVC TV
Bellarmine at Louisville 8:00pm ACCNX
Dayton at SMU 8:00pm ESPN+
Drake at Valparaiso 8:00pm ESPN+
Evansville at Missouri State 8:00pm ESPN+
Seattle U at Utah Valley 8:00pm ESPN+
Bradley at Murray State 8:00pm ESPN+
Abilene Christian at UTA 8:00pm ESPN+
Davidson at Charlotte 8:00pm ESPN+
Campbellsville at WKU 8:00pm ESPN+
Morehead State at Austin Peay 8:00pm ESPN+
Dallas Christian at A&M-Commerce 8:00pm ESPN+
Merrimack at Georgetown 8:30pm FS1
California Baptist at Southern Utah 8:30pm ESPN+
Binghamton at Colgate 8:30pm ESPN+
North Florida at Iowa 9:00pm BTN
Colorado at Colorado State 9:00pm CBSSN
Sam Houston at Arizona State 9:00pm PAC12N
Louisiana Tech at New Mexico 9:00pm MWN
Denver at Idaho 9:00pm ESPN+
A&M-Corpus Christi at UTEP 9:00pm ESPN+
Duke at Arkansas 9:15pm ESPN
Virginia Tech at Auburn 9:15pm ESPN2
Boston College at Vanderbilt 9:15pm SECN
Georgia at Florida State 9:15pm ACCN
Montana at Nevada 10:00pm KNSN
Central Arkansas at Loyola Marymount 10:00pm ESPN+
Menlo at Santa Clara 10:00pm ESPN+
Northern Arizona at UC Santa Barbara 10:00pm ESPN+
San Jose State at Cal Poly 10:00pm ESPN+
CSUN at Pacific 10:00pm ESPN+
Northern Colorado at San Diego 10:00pm ESPN+
Eastern Washington at USC 11:00pm PAC12N
SOCCER TIME ET TV
UEFA Champions League: Galatasaray vs Manchester United 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Sevilla vs PSV 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Arsenal vs Lens 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Bayern München vs København 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid vs Napoli 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Sporting Braga vs Union Berlin 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Real Sociedad vs Salzburg 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Benfica vs Internazionale 3:00pm Paramount+
La Liga: Mallorca vs Cádiz 3:00pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Bahia vs São Paulo 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Santos vs Fluminense 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Cuiabá vs Internacional 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Coritiba vs Botafogo 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Palmeiras vs América Mineiro 7:30pm Paramount+
TENNIS TIME ET TV
Next Gen Finals Round Robin 7:00am TENNIS
Next Gen Finals Round Robin 12:00pm TENNIS
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL TIME ET TV
Delaware State vs Rutgers 11:00am B1G+
Hampton vs East Carolina 11:00am ESPN+
NC Central vs Presbyterian 11:00am ESPN+
Providence vs Columbia 11:00am ESPN+
Loyola Chicago vs Northwestern 12:00pm B1G+
Oral Roberts vs Texas 12:00pm LHN
Cornell vs Binghamton 12:00pm ESPN+
Georgia Southern vs FIU 3:00pm ESPN+
Florida vs Georgia Tech 5:00pm ACCN
Notre Dame vs Tennessee 5:00pm ESPN2
Mercer vs Charlotte 5:30pm ESPN+
Brown vs Bryant 6:00pm ESPN+
Keuka College vs Colgate 6:00pm ESPN+
La Salle vs Pennsylvania 6:00pm ESPN+
Northeastern vs New Hampshire 6:00pm ESPN+
Radford vs Penn State 6:00pm B1G+
UNC Wilmington vs Winthrop 6:00pm ESPN+
Furman vs Gardner-Webb 7:00pm ESPN+
UT Rio Grande Valley vs Grand Canyon 7:00pm ESPN+
St. Francis (PA) vs Pittsburgh 7:00pm ACCNX
Central Connecticut State vs Illinois 7:00pm B1G+
Niagara vs Maryland 7:00pm B1G+
Appalachian State vs Davidson 7:00pm ESPN+
Lafayette vs UMBC 7:00pm ESPN+
Valparaiso vs Western Michigan 7:00pm ESPN+
UC Irvine vs Texas Tech 7:00pm ESPN+
Chattanooga vs Kennesaw State 7:00pm ESPN+
NJIT vs FDU 7:00pm NEC Front Row
Ave Maria vs Florida Gulf Coast 7:00pm ESPN+
Lincoln Memorial vs Tennessee Tech 7:00pm ESPN+
Warner vs North Florida 7:00pm ESPN+
UL Monroe vs Louisiana Tech 7:00pm ESPN+
Coastal Carolina vs UNC Greensboro 7:00pm ESPN+
Northern Iowa vs South Dakota 7:00pm Summit
Bellarmine vs Evansville 7:00pm ESPN+
Longwood vs Ohio 7:00pm ESPN+
Coppin State vs Kent State 7:00pm ESPN+
Robert Morris vs Cleveland State 7:00pm ESPN+
Belmont vs Troy 7:00pm ESPN+
Loyola Maryland vs St. John's 7:00pm FloSports
Delaware vs American 7:00pm ESPN+
UNC Asheville vs Wofford 7:00pm ESPN+
Seton Hall vs Princeton 7:00pm ESPN+
Bradley vs Butler 7:00pm FloSports
Mississippi Valley State vs UAB 7:00pm ESPN+
Fairfield vs Sacred Heart 7:00pm NEC Front Row
UT Arlington vs Abilene Christian 7:00pm ESPN+
SIUE vs Michigan 7:00pm B1G+
Central Arkansas vs Lindenwood 7:00pm ESPN+
Morgan State vs Towson 7:00pm FloSports
Miami vs Mississippi State 7:15pm SECN
Vanderbilt vs NC State 7:15pm ACCN
Northern Illinois vs Wisconsin 7:30pm B1G+
Texas Southern vs Rice 8:00pm ESPN+
Florida Atlantic vs Nebraska 8:00pm B1G+
UNLV vs Northern Arizona 8:00pm ESPN+
Memphis vs Marquette 8:00pm FloSports
Middle Tennessee vs Houston 8:00pm ESPN+
New Orleans vs South Alabama 8:00pm ESPN+
Norfolk State vs Minnesota 8:00pm B1G+
Stephen F. Austin vs Tarleton 8:00pm ESPN+
Iowa State vs St. Thomas 8:00pm Summit
Gonzaga vs Eastern Washington 9:00pm ESPN+
Utah Valley vs Seattle U 9:00pm ESPN+
Louisville vs Mississippi 9:15pm ESPNU
Santa Clara vs Sacramento State 9:30pm ESPN+
San Jose State vs Cal State Fullerton 10:00pm ESPN+

SOCCER TV SCHEDULE