Sports Games Today

Sports on Saturday, January 28, 2023

Watch & Stream Live Sports on Saturday

Saturday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?

Saturday, 1-28-23
NCAA BASKETBALL GAMES - MEN'S TIME ET TV
Auburn at West Virginia 12:00pm ESPN
Louisville at Notre Dame 12:00pm ESPN2
Minnesota at Northwestern 12:00pm BTN
Temple at UCF 12:00pm ESPNU
Northeastern at Delaware 12:00pm CBSSN
Boston College at Virginia 12:00pm ACCN
Xavier at Creighton 12:15pm CBS
UMass Lowell at New Hampshire 1:00pm ESPN3
NC State at Wake Forest 1:00pm ACCN
UMBC at Vermont 1:00pm ESPN+
UNI at Indiana State 1:00pm ESPN3
Saint Francis U at Central Connecticut 1:00pm NEC
LIU at St. Francis Brooklyn 1:00pm NEC
Western Carolina at VMI 1:00pm ESPN+
Holy Cross at Army West Point 1:00pm ESPN+
Bucknell at Loyola Maryland 1:00pm ESPN+
Stetson at Queens 1:00pm ESPN+
Mercer at The Citadel 1:00pm ESPN+
Alabama at Oklahoma 2:00pm ESPN
Iowa State at Missouri 2:00pm ESPN2
Marquette at DePaul 2:00pm FS1
Texas Tech at LSU 2:00pm ESPNU
Samford at Wofford 2:00pm CBSSN
Missouri State at Murray State 2:00pm -
La Salle at Rhode Island 2:00pm -
Bryant at Binghamton 2:00pm ESPN3
Winthrop at Presbyterian 2:00pm ESPN3
Bowling Green at Toledo 2:00pm ESPN3
Ohio at Akron 2:00pm ESPN3
Sacred Heart at Stonehill 2:00pm NEC
Brown at Cornell 2:00pm ESPN+
Columbia at Dartmouth 2:00pm ESPN+
Harvard at Penn 2:00pm ESPN+
Old Dominion at Coastal Carolina 2:00pm ESPN+
Lafayette at Colgate 2:00pm ESPN+
American at Navy 2:00pm ESPN+
UNC Asheville at Campbell 2:00pm ESPN+
High Point at Gardner-Webb 2:00pm ESPN+
George Washington at Fordham 2:00pm ESPN+
Monmouth at North Carolina A&T 2:00pm FloSports
Cincinnati at Houston 2:15pm CBS
Illinois at Wisconsin 3:00pm FOX
Duke at Georgia Tech 3:00pm ACCN
Fairleigh Dickinson at Merrimack 3:00pm ESPN3
Texas State at Southern Miss 3:00pm ESPN+
Radford at USC Upstate 3:00pm ESPN+
Charleston Southern at Longwood 3:00pm ESPN+
UAB at Rice 3:00pm ESPN+
Aurora at Chicago State 3:00pm FloSports
Eastern Michigan at Miami (OH) 3:30pm ESPN3
Arkansas at Baylor 4:00pm ESPN
TCU at Mississippi State 4:00pm ESPN2
Seton Hall at Butler 4:00pm FS1
Miami (FL) at Pitt 4:00pm ESPNU
Richmond at Dayton 4:00pm CBSSN
WKU at Florida Atlantic 4:00pm Stadium
UC San Diego at UC Riverside 4:00pm Spectrum
William & Mary at Towson 4:00pm -
Duquesne at UMass 4:00pm NESN+
Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky 4:00pm Bally Sports
Chattanooga at ETSU 4:00pm -
Little Rock at Tennessee Tech 4:00pm ESPN+
SIUE at Morehead State 4:00pm ESPN+
Jacksonville at Central Arkansas 4:00pm ESPN+
UC Davis at Long Beach State 4:00pm ESPN+
Louisiana Tech at UTSA 4:00pm ESPN+
Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona 4:00pm ESPN+
NM State at Utah Valley 4:00pm ESPN+
Troy at South Alabama 4:00pm ESPN+
ULM at James Madison 4:00pm ESPN+
Stony Brook at Hampton 4:00pm FloSports
Drexel at Elon 4:00pm FloSports
Hofstra at Charleston 4:00pm FloSports
Alabama A&M at Florida A&M 4:00pm Facebook
Alabama State at Bethune-Cookman 4:00pm YouTube
Nebraska at Maryland 4:30pm BTN
Jackson State at Grambling State 4:30pm -
Ball State at Northern Illinois 4:30pm ESPN3
Southern Indiana at UT Martin 4:30pm ESPN+
Southeast Missouri at Eastern Illinois 4:30pm ESPN+
Arkansas State at App State 4:30pm ESPN+
Lamar at Northwestern State 4:30pm ESPN+
McNeese at A&M-Corpus Christi 4:30pm ESPN+
Clemson at Florida State 5:00pm ACCN
Saint Peter's at Mount St. Mary's 5:00pm ESPN3
Pacific at Santa Clara 5:00pm WCCN
Southeastern Louisiana at New Orleans 5:00pm ESPN+
Nicholls at UIW 5:00pm ESPN+
Lipscomb at Kennesaw State 5:00pm ESPN+
Austin Peay at Jacksonville State 5:00pm ESPN+
Weber State at Eastern Washington 5:00pm ESPN+
Idaho State at Idaho 5:00pm ESPN+
Arizona at Washington 5:30pm FOX
Houston Christian at A&M-Commerce 5:30pm ESPN+
Seattle U at Stephen F. Austin 5:30pm ESPN+
Texas at Tennessee 6:00pm ESPN
Florida at Kansas State 6:00pm ESPN2
North Carolina Central at Howard 6:00pm ESPNU
South Carolina at Georgia 6:00pm SECN
St. Bonaventure at VCU 6:00pm CBSSN
North Florida at North Alabama 6:00pm ESPN+
UTEP at North Texas 6:00pm ESPN+
Middle Tennessee at FIU 6:00pm CUSAtv
Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern 6:00pm YouTube
Mississippi Valley State at UAPB 6:30pm -
Alcorn State at Southern 6:30pm -
Syracuse at Virginia Tech 7:00pm ACCN
Utah State at Fresno State 7:00pm Stadium
Green Bay at Wright State 7:00pm Bally Sports
Gonzaga at Portland 7:00pm -
Maine at UAlbany 7:00pm ESPN3
Evansville at Valparaiso 7:00pm ESPN3
Western Michigan at Central Michigan 7:00pm ESPN3
Princeton at Yale 7:00pm ESPN+
Georgia State at Marshall 7:00pm ESPN+
Bellarmine at Eastern Kentucky 7:00pm ESPN+
FGCU at Liberty 7:00pm ESPN+
Utah Tech at Abilene Christian 7:00pm ESPN+
South Carolina State at Norfolk State 7:00pm -
California Baptist at UTRGV 7:30pm ESPN+
Ohio State at Indiana 8:00pm FOX
Kansas at Kentucky 8:00pm ESPN
Ole Miss at Oklahoma State 8:00pm ESPN2
Arizona State at Washington State 8:00pm ESPNU
Colorado State at Boise State 8:00pm CBSSN
Utah at Oregon 8:00pm PAC12N
Georgia Southern at Louisiana 8:00pm ESPN+
Lindenwood at Tennessee State 8:00pm ESPN+
Grand Canyon at Tarleton 8:00pm ESPN+
Omaha at Oral Roberts 8:00pm -
South Dakota at St. Thomas 8:00pm -
Denver at Kansas City 8:00pm -
Vanderbilt at Texas A&M 8:30pm SECN
San Jose State at San Diego State 9:00pm FS1
CSUN at UC Irvine 9:00pm ESPN+
Saint Mary's at BYU 10:00pm ESPN2
California at Stanford 10:00pm ESPNU
Nevada at UNLV 10:00pm CBSSN
San Francisco at San Diego 10:00pm Stadium
Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly 10:00pm ESPN+
Montana at Portland State 10:00pm ESPN+
Montana State at Sacramento State 10:00pm ESPN+
Colorado at Oregon State 10:30pm PAC12N
Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount 11:00pm Bally Sports
CSU Bakersfield at Hawai'i 11:59pm Spectrum
GOLF TIME ET TV
PGA: Farmers Insurance Open 3:00pm GOLF
PGA: Farmers Insurance Open 5:00pm CBS
NBA REGULAR SEASON GAMES TIME ET TV
Denver at Philadelphia 3:00pm ABC
New York at Brooklyn 5:30pm ABC
Houston at Detroit 7:00pm ATTSN-SW
Bally Sports
Chicago at Orlando 7:00pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
LA Clippers at Atlanta 7:30pm Bally Sports
Phoenix at San Antonio 8:00pm Bally Sports
Sacramento at Minnesota 8:00pm NBCS-CA
Bally Sports
Washington at New Orleans 8:00pm NBCS-WSH
Bally Sports
LA Lakers at Boston 8:30pm ABC
Dallas at Utah 9:00pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-RM
Toronto at Portland 10:00pm Sportsnet
Root Sports
NHL REGULAR SEASON GAMES TIME ET TV
St. Louis at Colorado 3:00pm ESPN+
HULU
Boston at Florida 6:00pm NHLN
Bally Sports
NESN
Philadelphia at Winnipeg 7:00pm NBCS-PHI
Sportsnet
Los Angeles at Tampa Bay 7:00pm Bally Sports
Montréal at Ottawa 7:00pm Sportsnet
San Jose at Pittsburgh 7:00pm NBCS-CA
ATTSN-PIT
Vegas at NY Islanders 7:30pm ATTSN-RM
MSGSN
Buffalo at Minnesota 9:00pm MSG-BUF
Bally Sports
Columbus at Seattle 10:00pm Bally Sports
Root Sports
Chicago at Edmonton 10:00pm NBCS-CHI
Sportsnet
Arizona at Anaheim 10:30pm Bally Sports
SOCCER MATCHES TIME ET TV
England FA Cup: Walsall vs Leicester City 7:30am ESPN+
La Liga: Cádiz vs Mallorca 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Empoli vs Torino 9:00am Paramount+
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs Wolfsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Hertha BSC vs Union Berlin 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs Borussia M'gladbach 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs Bochum 9:30am ESPN+
England FA Cup: Bristol City vs West Bromwich Albion 10:00am ESPN+
England FA Cup: Luton Town vs Grimsby Town 10:00am ESPN+
England FA Cup: Fulham vs Sunderland 10:00am ESPN+
England FA Cup: Sheffield Wednesday vs Fleetwood Town 10:00am ESPN+
England FA Cup: Ipswich Town vs Burnley 10:00am ESPN+
England FA Cup: Southampton vs Blackpool 10:00am ESPN+
La Liga: Girona vs Barcelona 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Troyes vs Lens 11:00am beIN Sports
Serie A: Cremonese vs Internazionale 12:00pm Paramount+
La Liga: Sevilla vs Elche 12:30pm ESPN+
Bundesliga: Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt 12:30pm ESPN+
England FA Cup: Preston North End vs Tottenham Hotspur 1:00pm ESPN+
First Division A: Sporting Charleroi vs Union Saint-Gilloise 2:45pm ESPN+
Serie A: Atalanta vs Sampdoria 2:45pm CBSSN
England FA Cup: Manchester United vs Reading 3:00pm ESPN+
La Liga: Getafe vs Real Betis 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille vs Monaco 3:00pm beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: San Lorenzo vs Arsenal 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Talleres Córdoba vs Independiente 5:15pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Estudiantes vs Tigre 5:15pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Central Córdoba SdE vs River Plate 7:30pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs Atlético San Luis 8:00pm Univision
Liga MX: Juárez vs Guadalajara 10:10pm FS2
Liga MX: América vs Mazatlán 10:10pm Univision
TENNIS TIME ET TV
2023 Australian Open: Women's Final 3:30am ESPN

SOCCER TV SCHEDULE