Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: Saturday, October 8, 2022

Live Sports on TV Saturday

Saturday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV Today Saturday, 10-8-22

COLLEGE FOOTBALL TIME ET TV
Buffalo at Bowling Green 12:00pm ESPN+
Arkansas at Mississippi State 12:00pm SECN
Missouri at Florida 12:00pm ESPN
Tennessee at LSU 12:00pm ESPN
TCU at Kansas 12:00pm FS1
Texas vs. Oklahoma 12:00pm ABC
Michigan at Indiana 12:00pm FOX
Purdue at Maryland 12:00pm BTN
Louisville at Virginia 12:00pm ACCN
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan 12:00pm CBSSN
Akron at Ohio 2:00pm ESPN3
Georgia Southern at Georgia State 2:00pm ESPN3
USF at Cincinnati 2:30pm ESPN+
Kent State at Miami (OH) 3:30pm ESPN+
Virginia Tech at Pitt 3:30pm ACCN
Middle Tennessee at UAB 3:30pm Stadium
Tulsa at Navy 3:30pm CBSSN
Ball State at Central Michigan 3:30pm ESPN+
Toledo at NIU 3:30pm ESPN+
East Carolina at Tulane 3:30pm ESPNU
Utah at UCLA 3:30pm FOX
FS1
Liberty at UMass 3:30pm ESPN+
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State 3:30pm FOX
FS1
Auburn at Georgia 3:30pm CBS
Wisconsin at Northwestern 3:30pm BTN
Washington at Arizona State 4:00pm P12N
Ohio State at Michigan State 4:00pm ABC
Duke at Georgia Tech 4:00pm ESPN3
North Carolina at Miami (FL) 4:00pm ESPN2
Ole Miss at Vanderbilt 4:00pm SECN
WKU at UTSA 6:00pm ESPN+
James Madison at Arkansas State 7:00pm NFLN
UTEP at Louisiana Tech 7:00pm ESPN+
Southern Miss at Troy 7:00pm ESPN+
Wyoming at New Mexico 7:00pm CBSSN
Appalachian State at Texas State 7:00pm ESPN+
Air Force at Utah State 7:00pm FS1
UConn at FIU 7:00pm ESPN3
Clemson at Boston College 7:30pm ABC
South Carolina at Kentucky 7:30pm SECN
Kansas State at Iowa State 7:30pm ESPNU
Washington State at USC 7:30pm FOX
Iowa at Illinois 7:30pm BTN
BYU vs. Notre Dame 7:30pm NBC
Peacock
Army at Wake Forest 7:30pm ESPN3
Florida State at NC State 8:00pm ACCN
Coastal Carolina at ULM 8:00pm ESPN+
Texas A&M at Alabama 8:00pm CBS
Oregon at Arizona 9:00pm PAC12N
Fresno State at Boise State 9:45pm FS1
Hawaii at San Diego State 10:30pm CBSSN
Oregon State at Stanford 11:00pm ESPN
GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Spanish Open 7:30am GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals For Children Open 5:00pm GOLF
MLB PLAYOFF GAMES TIME ET TV
AL Wild Card Game 2: Tampa Bay at Cleveland 12:07pm ESPN2
AL Wild Card Game 2: Seattle at Toronto 4:07pm ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 2: San Diego at NY Mets 7:37pm ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 2: Philadelphia at St. Louis 8:37pm ESPN2
MOTORSPORTS Time ET TV
Xfinity: Drive for the Cure 250 3:00pm NBC
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Atlanta at Milwaukee 12:00pm NBATV
NHL TIME ET TV
San Jose vs Nashville 2:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CA
Anaheim at Los Angeles 4:00pm Bally Sports
Florida at Tampa Bay 4:00pm Bally Sports
Dallas at Minnesota 6:00pm NHLN
Bally Sports
Columbus at Washington 7:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-WSH
Detroit at Toronto 7:00pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
New Jersey at Boston 7:00pm MSG+
NESN
NY Rangers at NY Islanders 7:00pm MSG
MSG+
Arizona vs Vegas 8:00pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-RM
Chicago at St. Louis 8:00pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Montreal at Ottawa TBA Sportsnet
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Scottish Championship: St. Johnstone vs Celtic 7:30am Paramount+
La Liga: Almería vs Rayo Vallecano 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Sassuolo vs Internazionale 9:00am CBSSN
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs Schalke 04 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs RB Leipzig 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Augsburg vs Wolfsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Bochum vs Eintracht Frankfurt 9:30am ESPN+
EPL: Chelsea vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 10:00am USA
EPL: AFC Bournemouth vs Leicester City 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Manchester City vs Southampton 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Newcastle United vs Brentford 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Atlético Madrid vs Girona 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille vs Ajaccio 11:00am beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Barracas Central vs Sarmiento 12:00pm Paramount+
Serie A: Milan vs Juventus 12:00pm Paramount+
EPL: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur 12:30pm NBC
La Liga: Sevilla vs Athletic Club 12:30pm ESPN+
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München 12:30pm ESPN+
Serie A: Bologna vs Sampdoria 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Getafe vs Real Madrid 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Reims vs PSG 3:00pm beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: San Lorenzo vs Vélez Sarsfield 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Unión Santa Fe vs Arsenal 5:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Cuiabá vs Flamengo 6:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Platense vs Colón 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Corinthians vs Athletico-PR 8:00pm Paramount+

GAMES ON TV TODAY