Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: Sunday, October 9, 2022

Live Sports on TV Sunday

Sunday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV Today Sunday, 10-9-22

GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Spanish Open 7:30am GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals For Children Open 5:00pm GOLF
MLB PLAYOFF GAMES TIME ET TV
AL Wild Card Game 3: Seattle at Toronto 2:07pm ABC
AL Wild Card Game 3: Tampa Bay at Cleveland 4:07pm ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 3: San Diego at NY Mets 7:37pm ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 3: Philadelphia at St. Louis 8:37pm ESPN2
MOTORSPORTS Time ET TV
Formula One: Japanese Grand Prix 1:00am ESPN
NASCAR Cup: ROVAL 400 1:00pm NBC
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Chicago at Toronto 6:00pm NBATV
LA Lakers at Golden State 8:30pm NBATV
NFL TIME ET TV
NY Giants at Green Bay 9:30am NFLN
LA Chargers at Cleveland 1:00pm CBS
Chicago at Minnesota 1:00pm FOX
Pittsburgh at Buffalo 1:00pm CBS
Detroit at New England 1:00pm FOX
Seattle at New Orleans 1:00pm FOX
Miami at NY Jets 1:00pm CBS
Atlanta at Tampa Bay 1:00pm FOX
Tennessee at Washington 1:00pm CBS
Houston at Jacksonville 1:00pm CBS
San Francisco at Carolina 4:05pm CBS
Dallas at LA Rams 4:25pm FOX
Philadelphia at Arizona 4:25pm FOX
Cincinnati at Baltimore 8:20pm NBC
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Serie A: Torino vs Empoli 6:30am Paramount+
Ligue 1: Montpellier vs Monaco 7:00am beIN Sports
La Liga: Real Valladolid vs Real Betis 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Monza vs Spezia 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Udinese vs Atalanta 9:00am Paramount+
Serie A: Salernitana vs Hellas Verona 9:00am Paramount+
EPL: West Ham United vs Fulham 9:00am CNBC
EPL: Crystal Palace vs Leeds United 9:00am USA
Ligue 1: Clermont vs Auxerre 9:00am beIN Sports
Ligue 1: Angers SCO vs Strasbourg 9:00am beIN Sports
Ligue 1: Brest vs Lorient 9:00am beIN Sports
Ligue 1: Nice vs Troyes 9:00am beIN Sports
Bundesliga: Borussia M'gladbach vs Köln 9:30am ESPN+
La Liga: Cádiz vs Espanyol 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Rennes vs Nantes 11:05am beIN Sports
Bundesliga: Hertha BSC vs Freiburg 11:30am ESPN+
EPL: Arsenal vs Liverpool 11:30am USA
Argentina Primera División: Tigre vs Independiente 12:00pm Paramount+
Serie A: Cremonese vs Napoli 12:00pm Paramount+
La Liga: Real Sociedad vs Villarreal 12:30pm ESPN+
Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Union Berlin 1:30pm ESPN+
EPL: Everton vs Manchester United 2:00pm USA
Argentina Primera División: Talleres Córdoba vs Godoy Cruz 2:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Banfield vs Gimnasia La Plata 2:30pm Paramount+
MLS: Chicago Fire vs New England 2:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Atlanta United vs New York City 2:30pm ESPN+
MLS: DC United vs Cincinnati 2:30pm ESPN+
MLS: New York RB vs Charlotte 2:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC 2:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Orlando City SC vs Columbus Crew 2:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Inter Miami vs CF Montréal 2:30pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Lille vs Lens 2:45pm beIN Sports
Serie A: Roma vs Lecce 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Barcelona vs Celta de Vigo 3:00pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Fortaleza vs Avaí 3:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: São Paulo vs Botafogo 3:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Real Salt Lake vs Portland Timbers 5:00pm ESPN2
MLS: Seattle Sounders FC vs SJ Earthquakes 5:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Minnesota United vs Vancouver Whitecaps 5:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Los Angeles FC vs Nashville SC 5:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Austin vs Colorado Rapids 5:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy 5:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Dallas vs Sporting KC 5:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Fluminense vs América Mineiro 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Atlético Mineiro vs Ceará 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Coritiba vs RB Bragantino 5:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Patronato vs River Plate 7:30pm Paramount+

GAMES ON TV TODAY