Sunday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.
GOLF | TIME ET | TV |
---|---|---|
DP World: Spanish Open | 7:30am | GOLF |
PGA: Shriners Hospitals For Children Open | 5:00pm | GOLF |
MLB PLAYOFF GAMES | TIME ET | TV |
AL Wild Card Game 3: Seattle at Toronto | 2:07pm | ABC |
AL Wild Card Game 3: Tampa Bay at Cleveland | 4:07pm | ESPN |
NL Wild Card Game 3: San Diego at NY Mets | 7:37pm | ESPN |
NL Wild Card Game 3: Philadelphia at St. Louis | 8:37pm | ESPN2 |
MOTORSPORTS | Time ET | TV |
Formula One: Japanese Grand Prix | 1:00am | ESPN |
NASCAR Cup: ROVAL 400 | 1:00pm | NBC |
NBA PRESEASON GAMES | Time ET | TV |
Chicago at Toronto | 6:00pm | NBATV |
LA Lakers at Golden State | 8:30pm | NBATV |
NFL | TIME ET | TV |
NY Giants at Green Bay | 9:30am | NFLN |
LA Chargers at Cleveland | 1:00pm | CBS |
Chicago at Minnesota | 1:00pm | FOX |
Pittsburgh at Buffalo | 1:00pm | CBS |
Detroit at New England | 1:00pm | FOX |
Seattle at New Orleans | 1:00pm | FOX |
Miami at NY Jets | 1:00pm | CBS |
Atlanta at Tampa Bay | 1:00pm | FOX |
Tennessee at Washington | 1:00pm | CBS |
Houston at Jacksonville | 1:00pm | CBS |
San Francisco at Carolina | 4:05pm | CBS |
Dallas at LA Rams | 4:25pm | FOX |
Philadelphia at Arizona | 4:25pm | FOX |
Cincinnati at Baltimore | 8:20pm | NBC |
SOCCER | TIME ET | TV |
Serie A: Torino vs Empoli | 6:30am | Paramount+ |
Ligue 1: Montpellier vs Monaco | 7:00am | beIN Sports |
La Liga: Real Valladolid vs Real Betis | 8:00am | ESPN+ |
Serie A: Monza vs Spezia | 9:00am | Paramount+ |
Serie A: Udinese vs Atalanta | 9:00am | Paramount+ |
Serie A: Salernitana vs Hellas Verona | 9:00am | Paramount+ |
EPL: West Ham United vs Fulham | 9:00am | CNBC |
EPL: Crystal Palace vs Leeds United | 9:00am | USA |
Ligue 1: Clermont vs Auxerre | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Ligue 1: Angers SCO vs Strasbourg | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Ligue 1: Brest vs Lorient | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Ligue 1: Nice vs Troyes | 9:00am | beIN Sports |
Bundesliga: Borussia M'gladbach vs Köln | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
La Liga: Cádiz vs Espanyol | 10:15am | ESPN+ |
Ligue 1: Rennes vs Nantes | 11:05am | beIN Sports |
Bundesliga: Hertha BSC vs Freiburg | 11:30am | ESPN+ |
EPL: Arsenal vs Liverpool | 11:30am | USA |
Argentina Primera División: Tigre vs Independiente | 12:00pm | Paramount+ |
Serie A: Cremonese vs Napoli | 12:00pm | Paramount+ |
La Liga: Real Sociedad vs Villarreal | 12:30pm | ESPN+ |
Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Union Berlin | 1:30pm | ESPN+ |
EPL: Everton vs Manchester United | 2:00pm | USA |
Argentina Primera División: Talleres Córdoba vs Godoy Cruz | 2:30pm | Paramount+ |
Argentina Primera División: Banfield vs Gimnasia La Plata | 2:30pm | Paramount+ |
MLS: Chicago Fire vs New England | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Atlanta United vs New York City | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: DC United vs Cincinnati | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: New York RB vs Charlotte | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Orlando City SC vs Columbus Crew | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Inter Miami vs CF Montréal | 2:30pm | ESPN+ |
Ligue 1: Lille vs Lens | 2:45pm | beIN Sports |
Serie A: Roma vs Lecce | 2:45pm | Paramount+ |
La Liga: Barcelona vs Celta de Vigo | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
Brasileirão: Fortaleza vs Avaí | 3:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: São Paulo vs Botafogo | 3:00pm | Paramount+ |
MLS: Real Salt Lake vs Portland Timbers | 5:00pm | ESPN2 |
MLS: Seattle Sounders FC vs SJ Earthquakes | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Minnesota United vs Vancouver Whitecaps | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Los Angeles FC vs Nashville SC | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Austin vs Colorado Rapids | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs LA Galaxy | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Dallas vs Sporting KC | 5:00pm | ESPN+ |
Argentina Primera División: Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi | 5:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Fluminense vs América Mineiro | 5:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Atlético Mineiro vs Ceará | 5:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Coritiba vs RB Bragantino | 5:00pm | Paramount+ |
Argentina Primera División: Patronato vs River Plate | 7:30pm | Paramount+ |