Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: Saturday, October 1, 2022

Live Sports on TV Saturday

Saturday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV: Saturday, 10-1-22

COLLEGE FOOTBALL TIME ET TV
Georgia State at Army 12:00pm CBSSN
Navy at Air Force 12:00pm CBS
Michigan at Iowa 12:00pm FOX
Eastern Washington at Florida 12:00pm ESPN+
Kentucky at Ole Miss 12:00pm ESPN
Oklahoma at TCU 12:00pm ABC
Texas Tech at Kansas State 12:00pm ESPN+
Illinois at Wisconsin 12:00pm BTN
Purdue at Minnesota 12:00pm ESPN2
Louisville at Boston College 12:00pm ACCN
Temple at Memphis 12:00pm ESPNU
Texas State at James Madison 1:30pm ESPN+
Oregon State at Utah 2:00pm PAC12N
NIU at Ball State 2:00pm ESPN+
UMass at Eastern Michigan 2:00pm ESPN+
East Carolina vs USF 2:30pm ESPN+
The Citadel at Appalachian State 3:30pm ESPN+
Gardner-Webb at Marshall 3:30pm ESPN+
Ohio at Kent State 3:30pm ESPN+
Miami (OH) at Buffalo 3:30pm ESPN+
Central Michigan at Toledo 3:30pm NFLN
Wake Forest at Florida State 3:30pm ABC
Virginia Tech at North Carolina 3:30pm ACCN
Bowling Green at Akron 3:30pm ESPN+
Northwestern at Penn State 3:30pm ABC
ESPN
Rutgers at Ohio State 3:30pm BTN
Oklahoma State at Baylor 3:30pm FOX
Iowa State at Kansas 3:30pm ESPN2
Alabama at Arkansas 3:30pm CBS
Fresno State at UConn 3:30pm CBSSN
Michigan State at Maryland 3:30pm FS1
Texas A&M at Mississippi State 4:00pm SECN
Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina 4:00pm ESPN+
Florida Atlantic at North Texas 4:00pm ESPN+
Wagner at Syracuse 5:00pm ESPN+
South Alabama at Louisiana 5:00pm ESPN+
California at Washington State 5:30pm P12N
Liberty at Old Dominion 6:00pm ESPN+
UTEP at Charlotte 6:00pm ESPN3
New Hampshire at Western Michigan 6:00pm ESPN3
LSU at Auburn 7:00pm ESPN
Cincinnati at Tulsa 7:00pm ESPNU
ULM at Arkansas State 7:00pm ESPN+
Troy at WKU 7:00pm ESPN+
Virginia at Duke 7:30pm ESPN3
Indiana at Nebraska 7:30pm BTN
UAB at Rice 7:30pm ESPN+
San Jose State at Wyoming 7:30pm CBSSN
West Virginia at Texas 7:30pm FS1
NC State at Clemson 7:30pm ABC
Georgia at Missouri 7:30pm SECN
FIU at New Mexico State 8:00pm FloSports
Georgia Tech at Pitt 8:00pm ACCN
Colorado at Arizona 9:30pm PAC12N
Arizona State at USC 10:30pm ESPN
Stanford at Oregon 11:00pm FS1
GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship 6:30am GOLF
LPGA: Volunteers Of America Classic 1:00pm GOLF
PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship 4:00pm GOLF
MLB TIME ET TV
Baltimore at NY Yankees 1:05pm MLBN
MASN/2
YES
Philadelphia at Washington 1:05pm MASN/2
NBCS-PHI
Cincinnati at Chi. Cubs 2:20pm MLBN
MARQ
Bally Sports
Boston at Toronto 3:07pm MLBN
Sportsnet
NESN
Arizona at San Francisco 4:05pm Bally Sports
NBCS-BAY
Oakland at Seattle 4:10pm MLBN
NBCS-CA
Root Sports
Kansas City at Cleveland 6:10pm Bally Sports
Minnesota at Detroit 6:10pm Bally Sports
Philadelphia at Washington 7:05pm MASN/2
NBCS-PHI
Miami at Milwaukee 7:10pm Bally Sports
Pittsburgh at St. Louis 7:15pm ATTSN-PIT
Bally Sports
NY Mets at Atlanta 7:20pm MLBN
SNY
Bally Sports
Tampa Bay at Houston 7:20pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-SW
Chi. White Sox at San Diego 8:40pm MLBN
NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Texas at LA Angels 9:07pm Bally Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers 9:10pm MLBN
ATTSN-RM
Sportsnet
MOTORSPORTS TIME ET TV
IMSA: The Petit Le Mans 12:00pm NBC
NASCAR Truck: Talladega 250 12:30pm FS1
Xfinity: Sparks 300 4:00pm USA
NBA PRESEASON TIME ET TV
Memphis vs. Milwaukee 8:00pm NBATV
NHL PRESEASON TIME ET TV
Florida vs Carolina 1:00pm ESPN+
Philadelphia at Boston 1:00pm ESPN+
Pittsburgh at Buffalo 1:00pm NHLN
Montreal at Ottawa 7:00pm Sportsnet
Edmonton at Winnipeg 8:00pm Sportsnet
Detroit at Chicago 8:30pm NHLN
Vancouver at Seattle 9:30pm Sportsnet
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Australia Cup: Sydney United vs Macarthur 5:45am ESPN+
EPL: Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur 7:30am USA
La Liga: Cádiz vs Villarreal 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Napoli vs Torino 9:00am CBSSN
Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Union Berlin 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Köln vs Borussia Dortmund 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Freiburg vs Mainz 05 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg vs Stuttgart 9:30am ESPN+
EPL: Crystal Palace vs Chelsea 10:00am USA
EPL: Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion 10:00am Telemundo
EPL: Fulham vs Newcastle United 10:00am Peacock
EPL: AFC Bournemouth vs Brentford 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Southampton vs Everton 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Getafe vs Real Valladolid 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Strasbourg vs Rennes 11:00am beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Central Córdoba SdE vs Sarmiento 12:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Platense vs Defensa y Justicia 12:00pm Paramount+
Serie A: Internazionale vs Roma 12:00pm Paramount+
EPL: West Ham United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 12:30pm USA
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs Borussia M'gladbach 12:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Sevilla vs Atlético Madrid 12:30pm ESPN+
MLS: New England vs Atlanta United 1:30pm UniMas
Brasileirão: Ceará vs América Mineiro 2:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Internacional vs Santos 2:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: San Lorenzo vs Huracán 2:30pm Paramount+
Serie A: Empoli vs Milan 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Mallorca vs Barcelona 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: PSG vs Nice 3:00pm beIN Sports
MLS: Colorado Rapids vs Dallas 3:30pm UniMas
Argentina Primera División: Banfield vs Godoy Cruz 5:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Charlotte vs Philadelphia Union 5:30pm ESPN+
NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC vs Portland Thorns 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Athletico-PR vs Juventude 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Avaí vs Atlético Goianiense 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Goiás vs Fortaleza 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Flamengo vs RB Bragantino 6:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Monterrey vs Pachuca 6:05pm ESPN+
NWSL: Washington Spirit vs Houston Dash 7:00pm Paramount+
NWSL: Racing Louisville FC vs Kansas City Current 7:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Arsenal vs Independiente 7:30pm Paramount+
MLS: CF Montréal vs DC United 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Columbus Crew vs New York RB 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Cincinnati vs Chicago Fire 7:30pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Corinthians vs Cuiabá 8:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Atlas vs Necaxa 8:05pm Univision
NWSL: OL Reign vs Orlando Pride 10:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Vancouver Whitecaps vs Austin 10:00pm ESPN+
MLS: SJ Earthquakes vs Minnesota United 10:00pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs Guadalajara 10:05pm Univision
MLS: LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake 10:30pm ESPN+
SPORTS TV SCHEDULE