Sports Games Today

Live Sports on TV Today - What Games are on Tonight?

Sports TV Schedule Today

Watch and stream live sports on TV today. 2022 Sports TV Schedule provides a full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. The sports TV guide listing includes football, baseball, basketball, hockey, soccer and all other sporting events to watch live on TV today. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV Today Tuesday, 10-4-22

MLB TIME ET TV
NY Yankees at Texas 2:05pm MLBN
YES
Bally Sports
Detroit at Seattle 6:10pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
Kansas City at Cleveland 6:10pm Bally Sports
St. Louis at Pittsburgh 6:35pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-PIT
Atlanta at Miami 6:40pm Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at Cincinnati 6:40pm MARQ
Bally Sports
Toronto at Baltimore 7:05pm Sportsnet
MASN/2
NY Yankees at Texas 7:05pm YES
Bally Sports
Washington at NY Mets 7:10pm MASN/2
SNY
Tampa Bay at Boston 7:10pm NESN
Bally Sports
Arizona at Milwaukee 7:40pm Bally Sports
Philadelphia at Houston 8:10pm NBCS-PHI
ATTSN-SW
Minnesota at Chi. White Sox 8:10pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Detroit at Seattle 9:40pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
LA Angels at Oakland 9:40pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CA
San Francisco at San Diego 9:40pm MLBN
NBCS-BAY
Bally Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers 10:10pm ESPN+
ATTSN-RM
Sportsnet
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Detroit vs. New York 7:00pm TNT
New Orleans vs. Chicago 9:30pm TNT
NHL PRESEASON GAMES TIME ET TV
NY Islanders at Philadelphia 7:00pm ESPN+
Ottawa at Montreal 7:00pm ESPN+
Arizona at Vegas 10:00pm ESPN+
Los Angeles at Anaheim 10:00pm ESPN+
SOCCER TIME ET TV
UEFA Champions League: Bayern München vs Viktoria Plzeň 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Olympique Marseille vs Sporting CP 12:45pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Aldosivi vs Barracas Central 1:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Liverpool vs Rangers 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Porto vs Bayer Leverkusen 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Internazionale vs Barcelona 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Tottenham Hotspur 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Club Brugge vs Atlético Madrid 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Ajax vs Napoli 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Newell's Old Boys vs Arsenal 3:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Godoy Cruz vs San Lorenzo 3:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Sarmiento vs Tigre 6:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Vélez Sarsfield vs Banfield 8:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Juventude vs Corinthians 8:30pm Paramount+
CONCACAF League: Real España vs Alajuelense 9:00pm TUDN
What to Watch: Tuesday, 10-4-22
MLB TIME ET TV
Atlanta at Miami 6:40pm Bally Sports

Atlanta Braves are first place in the NL East and Miami Marlins are fourth place in NL East divsion. The Braves are 45-33 on the road this season and the Marlins are 32-46 at home.

Philadelphia at Houston 8:10pm NBCS-PHI
ATTSN-SW

Philadelphia Phillies are third place in the NL East and Houston Astros are first place in AL West divsion. The Phillies are 39-39 on the road this season and the Astros are 53-25 at home.

Sports on TV Today Wednesday, 10-5-22

MLB TIME ET TV
LA Angels at Oakland 4:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CA
Toronto at Baltimore 4:05pm Sportsnet
MASN/2
St. Louis at Pittsburgh 4:05pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-PIT
NY Yankees at Texas 4:05pm ESPN+
YES
Bally Sports
Philadelphia at Houston 4:10pm NBCS-PHI
ATTSN-SW
Detroit at Seattle 4:10pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
Kansas City at Cleveland 4:10pm Bally Sports
Atlanta at Miami 4:10pm Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at Cincinnati 4:10pm MARQ
Bally Sports
Washington at NY Mets 4:10pm MASN/2
SNY
Tampa Bay at Boston 4:10pm NESN
Bally Sports
Arizona at Milwaukee 4:10pm Bally Sports
Minnesota at Chi. White Sox 4:10pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
San Francisco at San Diego 4:10pm NBCS-BAY
Bally Sports
Colorado at LA Dodgers 4:20pm ATTSN-RM
Sportsnet
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Cleveland vs Philadelphia 7:00pm NBATV
Phoenix vs LA Lakers 10:00pm NBATV
NHL PRESEASON GAMES TIME ET TV
Boston at NY Rangers 7:00pm TNT
Calgary at Winnipeg 8:00pm ESPN+
Dallas at Colorado 9:30pm TNT
SOCCER TIME ET TV
UEFA Champions League: RB Leipzig vs Celtic 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Salzburg vs Dinamo Zagreb 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Chelsea vs Milan 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Manchester City vs København 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Juventus vs Maccabi Haifa 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Benfica vs PSG 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Champions League: Sevilla vs Borussia Dortmund 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Colón vs Patronato 3:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Atlético Tucumán vs Platense 6:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Defensa y Justicia vs Racing Club 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Atlético Goianiense vs Fluminense 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: RB Bragantino vs Cuiabá 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Athletico-PR vs Fortaleza 6:30pm Paramount+
MLS: Charlotte vs Columbus Crew 7:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Inter Miami vs Orlando City SC 8:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Independiente vs Central Córdoba SdE 8:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: River Plate vs Estudiantes 8:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Flamengo vs Internacional 8:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Santos vs Atlético Mineiro 8:30pm Paramount+
CONCACAF League: Motagua vs Olimpia 9:00pm TUDN

Sports on TV Today Thursday, 10-6-22

GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Spanish Open 8:00am GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals For Children Open 5:00pm GOLF
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Milwaukee at Atlanta 12:00pm NBATV
Miami at Brooklyn 7:30pm ESPN
Minnesota at LA Lakers 10:00pm ESPN
NFL TIME ET TV
Indianapolis at Denver 8:15pm PRIME
NHL PRESEASON GAMES TIME ET TV
Tampa Bay at Florida 7:00pm ESPN+
SOCCER TIME ET TV
UEFA Europa League: Omonia Nicosia vs Manchester United 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Sheriff vs Real Sociedad 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Malmö FF vs Union Berlin 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Sturm Graz vs Lazio 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Crvena Zvezda vs Ferencváros 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Sivasspor vs Ballkani 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Pyunik vs Žalgiris 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Molde vs Shamrock Rovers 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Dnipro-1 vs Vaduz 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Anderlecht vs West Ham United 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Slovácko vs Nice 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Lech Poznań vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva 12:45pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Arsenal vs Bodø / Glimt 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Rennes vs Dynamo Kyiv 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Fenerbahçe vs AEK Larnaca 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Roma vs Real Betis 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Olympiakos Piraeus vs Qarabağ 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa League: Freiburg vs Nantes 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Köln vs Partizan 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Gent vs Djurgården 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Hearts vs Fiorentina 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Villarreal vs Austria Wien 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Basel vs Slovan Bratislava 3:00pm Paramount+
UEFA Europa Conference League: Slavia Praha vs CFR Cluj 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors 6:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Huracán vs Talleres Córdoba 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Palmeiras vs Coritiba 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Avaí vs Botafogo 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: América Mineiro vs São Paulo 7:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Gimnasia La Plata vs Boca Juniors 8:30pm Paramount+

Sports on TV Today Friday, 10-7-22

COLLEGE FOOTBALL TIME ET TV
Nebraska at Rutgers 7:00pm FS1
Houston at Memphis 7:30pm ESPN2
Colorado State at Nevada 10:00pm FS1
UNLV at San Jose State 10:30pm CBSSN
GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Spanish Open 8:00am GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals For Children Open 5:00pm GOLF
MLB PLAYOFF GAMES TIME ET TV
AL Wild Card Game 1: TBA - ESPN
AL Wild Card Game 1: TBA - ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 1: TBA - ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 1: TBA - ESPN
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Miami at Memphis 8:00pm NBATV
NHL TIME ET TV
San Jose vs Nashville 2:00pm NBCS-CA
Bally Sports
Buffalo at Pittsburgh 7:00pm MSG-BUF
ATTSN-PIT
Toronto at Detroit 7:30pm NHLN
Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Seattle at Edmonton 9:00pm Root Sports
Sportsnet
Winnipeg at Calgary 9:00pm Sportsnet
Arizona at Vancouver 10:00pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Scottish Championship: Inverness CT vs Partick Thistle 2:45pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs Werder Bremen 2:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Osasuna vs Valencia 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Lyonnais vs Toulouse 3:00pm beIN Sports
Women's Friendly: England vs USA 3:00pm FOX

Sports on TV Today Saturday, 10-8-22

COLLEGE FOOTBALL TIME ET TV
Buffalo at Bowling Green 12:00pm ESPN+
Arkansas at Mississippi State 12:00pm SECN
Missouri at Florida 12:00pm ESPN
Tennessee at LSU 12:00pm ESPN
TCU at Kansas 12:00pm FS1
Texas vs. Oklahoma 12:00pm ABC
Michigan at Indiana 12:00pm FOX
Purdue at Maryland 12:00pm BTN
Louisville at Virginia 12:00pm ACCN
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan 12:00pm CBSSN
Akron at Ohio 2:00pm ESPN3
Georgia Southern at Georgia State 2:00pm ESPN3
USF at Cincinnati 2:30pm ESPN+
Kent State at Miami (OH) 3:30pm ESPN+
Virginia Tech at Pitt 3:30pm ACCN
Middle Tennessee at UAB 3:30pm Stadium
Tulsa at Navy 3:30pm CBSSN
Ball State at Central Michigan 3:30pm ESPN+
Toledo at NIU 3:30pm ESPN+
East Carolina at Tulane 3:30pm ESPNU
Utah at UCLA 3:30pm FOX
FS1
Liberty at UMass 3:30pm ESPN+
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State 3:30pm FOX
FS1
Auburn at Georgia 3:30pm CBS
Wisconsin at Northwestern 3:30pm BTN
Washington at Arizona State 4:00pm P12N
Ohio State at Michigan State 4:00pm ABC
Duke at Georgia Tech 4:00pm ESPN3
North Carolina at Miami (FL) 4:00pm ESPN2
Ole Miss at Vanderbilt 4:00pm SECN
WKU at UTSA 6:00pm ESPN+
James Madison at Arkansas State 7:00pm NFLN
UTEP at Louisiana Tech 7:00pm ESPN+
Southern Miss at Troy 7:00pm ESPN+
Wyoming at New Mexico 7:00pm CBSSN
Appalachian State at Texas State 7:00pm ESPN+
Air Force at Utah State 7:00pm FS1
UConn at FIU 7:00pm ESPN3
Clemson at Boston College 7:30pm ABC<
South Carolina at Kentucky 7:30pm SECN
Kansas State at Iowa State 7:30pm ESPNU
Washington State at USC 7:30pm FOX
Iowa at Illinois 7:30pm BTN
BYU vs. Notre Dame 7:30pm NBC
Peacock
Army at Wake Forest 7:30pm ESPN3
Florida State at NC State 8:00pm ACCN
Coastal Carolina at ULM 8:00pm ESPN+
Texas A&M at Alabama 8:00pm CBS
Oregon at Arizona 9:00pm PAC12N
Fresno State at Boise State 9:45pm FS1
Hawaii at San Diego State 10:30pm CBSSN
Oregon State at Stanford 11:00pm ESPN
GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Spanish Open 7:30am GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals For Children Open 5:00pm GOLF
MLB PLAYOFF GAMES TIME ET TV
AL Wild Card Game 2: TBA - ESPN
AL Wild Card Game 2: TBA - ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 2: TBA - ESPN
NL Wild Card Game 2: TBA - ESPN
MOTORSPORTS Time ET TV
Xfinity: Drive for the Cure 250 3:00pm NBC
NBA PRESEASON GAMES Time ET TV
Atlanta at Milwaukee 12:00pm NBATV
NHL TIME ET TV
San Jose vs Nashville 2:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CA
Anaheim at Los Angeles 4:00pm Bally Sports
Florida at Tampa Bay 4:00pm Bally Sports
Dallas at Minnesota 6:00pm NHLN
Bally Sports
Columbus at Washington 7:00pm Bally Sports
NBCS-WSH
Detroit at Toronto 7:00pm Bally Sports
Sportsnet
New Jersey at Boston 7:00pm MSG+
NESN
NY Rangers at NY Islanders 7:00pm MSG
MSG+
Arizona vs Vegas 8:00pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-RM
Chicago at St. Louis 8:00pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Montreal at Ottawa TBA Sportsnet
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Scottish Championship: St. Johnstone vs Celtic 7:30am Paramount+
La Liga: Almería vs Rayo Vallecano 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Sassuolo vs Internazionale 9:00am CBSSN
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs Schalke 04 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs RB Leipzig 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Augsburg vs Wolfsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Bochum vs Eintracht Frankfurt 9:30am ESPN+
EPL: Chelsea vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 10:00am USA
EPL: AFC Bournemouth vs Leicester City 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Manchester City vs Southampton 10:00am Peacock
EPL: Newcastle United vs Brentford 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Atlético Madrid vs Girona 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille vs Ajaccio 11:00am beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Barracas Central vs Sarmiento 12:00pm Paramount+
Serie A: Milan vs Juventus 12:00pm Paramount+
EPL: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur 12:30pm NBC
La Liga: Sevilla vs Athletic Club 12:30pm ESPN+
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München 12:30pm ESPN+
Serie A: Bologna vs Sampdoria 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Getafe vs Real Madrid 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Reims vs PSG 3:00pm beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: San Lorenzo vs Vélez Sarsfield 3:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Unión Santa Fe vs Arsenal 5:15pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Cuiabá vs Flamengo 6:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Platense vs Colón 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Corinthians vs Athletico-PR 8:00pm Paramount+
SPORTS TV SCHEDULE