Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: September 18, 2021

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV guide listing includes football, baseball, basketball, hockey, soccer and all other sporting events to watch live on TV today.

Sports on TV: Saturday, 9-18-21

Boxing TIME ET TV
Super Bantanweights: Stephen Fulton Jr. vs. Brandon Figueroa 7:30pm Showtime
College Football TIME ET TV
Hampton at Howard 12:00pm NBCSN
8 Cincinnati at 17 Indiana 12:00pm ABC/ESPN
Southeast Missouri at Missouri 12:00pm ESPN+/SECN+
Princeton at Lehigh 12:00pm ESPN+
NIU at Michigan 12:00pm BTN
New Mexico at 6 Texas A&M 12:00pm SECN
Nebraska at 2 Oklahoma 12:00pm FOX
Michigan State at 14 Miami (FL) 12:00pm ABC/ESPN
Merrimack at Maine 12:00pm FloFootball
Holy Cross at Yale 12:00pm ESPN+
22 Coastal Carolina at Buffalo 12:00pm ESPN2/ESPNU
Chattanooga at Kentucky 12:00pm ESPN+/SECN+
UConn at Army 12:00pm CBSSN
Boston College at Temple 12:00pm ESPN2/ESPNU
Virginia Tech at West Virginia 12:00pm FS1
Western Michigan at Pitt 12:00pm RSN/ESPN3
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee 12:00pm ESPN+/SECN+
Southeastern La. at CCSU 12:00pm NEC Front Row
Wagner at Saint Francis U. 12:00pm ESPN3
UAlbany at Syracuse 12:00pm ACCN
Rhode Island at Brown 12:30pm ESPN+
New Hampshire at Lafayette 12:30pm ESPN+
Harvard at Georgetown 12:30pm ESPN+
Dartmouth at Valparaiso 1:00pm ESPN3
William & Mary at Colgate 1:00pm ESPN+
Marist at Columbia 1:00pm ESPN+
Morgan State at Sacred Heart 1:00pm NEC Front Row
Minnesota at Colorado 1:00pm P12N
VMI at Cornell 2:00pm ESPN+
Nevada at Kansas State 2:05pm ESPN+
Purdue at 9 Notre Dame 2:30pm NBC
Samford at Western Carolina 2:30pm ESPN+
Morehead State at Austin Peay 3:00pm ESPN+
San Diego at Montana State 3:00pm ESPN+
Kentucky State at Tennessee State 3:00pm ESPN+
Kent State at 18 Iowa 3:30pm BTN
Florida State at Wake Forest 3:30pm ABC/ESPN
Georgia Tech at 3 Clemson 3:30pm ABC/ESPN
Richmond at Villanova 3:30pm FloFootball
Baylor at Kansas 3:30pm ESPN+
1 Alabama at 13 Florida 3:30pm CBS
Tulsa at 4 Ohio State 3:30pm FS1
SMU at Louisiana Tech 3:30pm CBSSN
LIU at Miami (Ohio) 3:30pm ESPN+
15 USC at Washington State 3:30pm FOX
Idaho at Oregon State 3:30pm Pac-12 Now
Elon at Appalachian State 3:30pm ESPN+
Eastern Michigan at UMass 3:30pm FloFootball/NESN+
Delaware at Rutgers 3:30pm BTN
Bryant at Akron 3:30pm ESPN3
Sacramento State at California 4:00pm PAC12N
Northwestern at Duke 4:00pm ACCN
Eastern Washington at Western Illinois 4:00pm ESPN+
Mississippi State at Memphis 4:00pm ESPN2
Georgia Southern at Arkansas 4:00pm SECN
Lamar at Northern Colorado 4:00pm ESPN+
Colorado State at Toledo 4:00pm ESPNU
Ball State at Wyoming 4:00pm Stadium
Arkansas State at 20 Washington 4:15pm P12N
Drake at North Dakota 5:00pm MidCoSN/ESPN+
Murray State at Bowling Green 5:00pm ESPN3
St. Thomas at Northern Iowa 5:00pm ESPN3
Western Oregon at Portland State 5:00pm ESPN+
Old Dominion at Liberty 6:00pm ESPN3
Middle Tennessee at UTSA 6:00pm ESPN+
Monmouth at Charleston Sou. 6:00pm ESPN+/Nexstar
Elizabeth City State at Norfolk State 6:00pm ESPN+
North Greenville at The Citadel 6:00pm ESPN3
Penn at Bucknell 6:00pm ESPN+
Lincoln (PA) at Gardner-Webb 6:00pm ESPN+
Winston-Salem State at NC Central 6:00pm ESPN+
Presbyterian at Campbell 6:00pm ESPN+
North Dakota State at Towson 6:00pm FloFootball
Kennesaw State at Wofford 6:00pm ESPN+
Fordham at Florida Atlantic 6:00pm ESPN3
East Carolina at Marshall 6:00pm Facebook
Indiana State at Eastern Kentucky 7:00pm ESPN+
Tarleton State vs. Southern Utah (in Arlington, TX) 7:00pm ESPN+
UIW at Texas State 7:00pm ESPN3
UT Permian Basin at Abilene Christian 7:00pm ESPN+
North Alabama at Jacksonville State 7:00pm ESPN+
South Carolina at 5 Georgia 7:00pm ESPN
McNeese at Southern 7:00pm ESPN+
24 Utah at San Diego State 7:00pm CBSSN
UT Martin at Northwestern State 7:00pm ESPN+
Troy at Southern Miss 7:00pm ESPN+
MVSU at Stephen F. Austin 7:00pm ESPN+
Butler at Taylor 7:00pm YouTube
Houston Baptist at Prairie View A&M 7:00pm -
Illinois State at Eastern Illinois 7:00pm ESPN+
Grambling State at Houston 7:00pm ESPN+
FIU at Texas Tech 7:00pm ESPN+
Florida A&M at USF 7:00pm ESPN+
Dayton at Southern Illinois 7:00pm ESPN+
Charlotte at Georgia State 7:00pm ESPN+
UAPB at Central Arkansas 7:00pm ESPN+
Utah State at Air Force 7:30pm FS2
Virginia at 10 North Carolina 7:30pm ACCN
UAB at North Texas 7:30pm Stadium
Stony Brook at 11 Oregon 7:30pm P12N
Furman at NC State 7:30pm RSN/ESPN3
Delaware State at ETSU 7:30pm ESPN+
Central Michigan at 16 LSU 7:30pm SECN
Auburn at 19 Penn State 7:30pm ABC
Alcorn State at South Alabama 8:00pm ESPN3
James Madison at Weber State 8:00pm ESPN+
Rice at 21 Texas 8:00pm LHN
South Dakota at Cal Poly 8:00pm ESPN+
Stanford at Vanderbilt 8:00pm ESPNU
Tulane at Ole Miss 8:00pm ESPN2
Jackson State at ULM 8:00pm ESPN3
SC State at New Mexico State 8:00pm FloFootball
Oklahoma State at Boise State 9:00pm FS1
Northern Arizona at Arizona 10:00pm PAC12N
Dixie State at UC Davis 10:00pm ESPN+
25 Arizona State at BYU 10:15pm ESPN
7 Iowa State at UNLV 10:30pm CBSSN
Fresno State at UCLA 10:45pm PAC12N
Golf TIME ET TV
European: Dutch Open 7:00am GOLF
LPGA: Cambia Portland Classic 3:00pm GOLF
PGA: Fortinet Championship 6:00pm GOLF
MLB Regular Season Games TIME ET TV
Cleveland at NY Yankees 1:05pm MLBN
YES
Bally Sports
Baltimore at Boston 1:10pm MLBN
MASN
NESN
LA Dodgers at Cincinnati 2:10pm Sportsnet LA
Bally Sports
Minnesota at Toronto 3:07pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Colorado at Washington 4:05pm MLBN
ATTSN-RM
MASN2
Detroit at Tampa Bay 4:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Pittsburgh at Miami 6:10pm ATTSN-PIT
Bally Sports
Chi. White Sox at Texas 7:05pm NBCS-CHI
Bally Sports
Philadelphia at NY Mets 7:10pm NBCS-PHI
SNY
Chi. Cubs at Milwaukee 7:10pm MARQ
Bally SPorts
Arizona at Houston 7:10pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-SW
San Deigo at St. Louis 7:15pm Bally Sports
Atlanta at San Francisco 9:05pm MLBN
NBCS-BAY
Bally Sports
Oakland at LA Angels 9:07pm NBCS-CA
Bally Sports
Motorsports TIME ET TV
NASCAR Cup: Bristol Night Race 7:30pm NCBSN
Soccer TIME ET TV
English Championship: Hull City vs Sheffield United 7:30am ESPN+
English Premier League: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Brentford 7:30am NBCSN
fuboTV
La Liga: Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe 8:00am ESPN+
Ligue 2: Toulouse vs Grenoble Foot 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Ligue 2: Sochaux vs Paris 9:00am beIN Sports
fuboTV
Serie A: Genoa vs Fiorentina 9:00am Paramount+
Super Lig: Kasımpaşa vs Trabzonspor 9:00am fuboTV
beIN Sports
Bundesliga: Bayern München vs Bochum 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Augsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Arminia Bielefeld vs Hoffenheim 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs Freiburg 9:30am ESPN+
English Championship: Hull City vs Sheffield United 10:00am ESPN+
English Premier League: Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion 10:00am USA
fuboTV
La Liga: Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Club 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Lens vs Lille 11:00am beIN Sports
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Egypt vs Uzbekistan 11:00am fuboTV
Serie A: Internazionale vs Bologna 12:00pm Paramount+
Super Lig: Antalyaspor vs Beşiktaş 12:00pm fuboTV
beIN Sports
Argentina Primera División: Godoy Cruz vs Sarmiento 12:30pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: Köln vs RB Leipzig 12:30pm ESPN+
English Premier League: Aston Villa vs Everton 12:30pm Universo
fuboTV
La Liga: Elche vs Levante 12:30pm ESPN+
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Venezuela vs Kazakhstan 12:50pm fuboTV
FIFA Futsal World Cup: Costa Rica vs Lithuania 12:50pm fuboTV
Canadian Premier League: York United vs HFX Wanderers 2:00pm fuboTV
Eredivisie: Ajax vs Cambuur 2:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Vélez Sarsfield vs Aldosivi 2:45pm Paramount+
First Division A: Sporting Charleroi vs Club Brugge 2:45pm ESPN+
Serie A: Salernitana vs Atalanta 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Deportivo Alavés vs Osasuna 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Saint-Étienne vs Bordeaux 3:00pm beIN Sports
MLS: Atlanta United vs DC United 3:30pm Univision
fuboTV
Brasileirão: Chapecoense vs Palmeiras 4:00pm Paramount+
Canadian Premier League: Valour vs Cavalry 4:00pm fuboTV
Argentina Primera División: Racing Club vs Talleres Córdoba 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Athletico-PR vs Juventude 5:45pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Atlético Mineiro vs Sport Recife 6:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: León vs Juárez 6:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
MLS: New England vs Columbus Crew 7:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: Charlotte Independence vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Loudoun United vs Hartford Athletic 7:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Indy Eleven vs Louisville City 7:00pm ESPN+
USL League One: Chattanooga Red Wolves vs North Carolina 7:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Atlético Tucumán vs Boca Juniors 7:15pm Paramount+
MLS: Cincinnati vs New York City 7:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
MLS: Toronto FC vs Nashville SC 7:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: Birmingham Legion vs OKC Energy 7:30pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Atlanta United II vs Tampa Bay Rowdies 7:30pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Miami FC vs Charleston Battery 7:30pm ESPN+
Brasileirão: Bahia vs RB Bragantino 8:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Ceará vs Santos 8:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Toluca vs América 8:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
MLS: Minnesota United vs LA Galaxy 8:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
MLS: Austin vs SJ Earthquakes 8:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: FC Tulsa vs Austin Bold 8:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Rio Grande Valley vs Colorado Springs 8:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders FC 9:30pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: New Mexico United vs Real Monarchs 9:30pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Guadalajara vs Pachuca 10:00pm Telmundo
fuboTV
Liga MX: Mazatlán vs Pumas UNAM 10:00pm TUDN
fuboTV
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs Dallas 10:00pm ESPN+
fuboTV
USL Championship: Oakland Roots vs LA Galaxy II 10:00pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Sacramento Republic vs San Antonio 10:30pm ESPN+
USL Championship: Phoenix Rising vs Orange County SC 10:30pm ESPN+
Tennis TIME ET TV
WTA: Luxembourg, Portoroz - Semifinals 8:00am TNNS

GAMES ON TV TODAY

OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE