Sports Games Today

Live Sports TV Schedule: March 8, 2020

Sunday, 3-8-20
Golf TIME ET TV
European PGA: Commercial Bank Qatar Masters 5:00am GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 12:30pm GOLF
PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 2:30pm NBC
PGA Tour Champions Golf: Hoag Classic 5:30pm GOLF
Gymnastics TIME ET TV
Nastia Liukin Cup 5:00pm NBCSN
Men's College Basketball TIME ET TV
Memphis at Houston 12:00pm CBS
Michigan at Maryland 12:00pm FOX
Patriot League semifinal: Bucknell at Boston U 12:00pm CBSSN
Big South final 1:00pm ESPN
Nebraska at Minnesota 1:00pm BTN
East Carolina at UCF 2:00pm ESPNU
Patriot League semifinal: Lafayette at Colgate 2:00pm CBSSN
Missouri Valley final 2:10pm CBS
Atlantic Sun final: Lipscomb at Liberty 3:00pm ESPN
Tulsa at Wichita State 4:00pm CBSSN
UConn at Tulane 4:00pm ESPNU
Ohio State at Michigan St. 4:30pm CBS
Iowa at Illinois 7:00pm BTN
MLB Spring Training TIME ET TV
Minnesota at Boston 1:05pm MLBN
Seattle at San Francisco 4:05pm MLBN
Motor Sports TIME ET TV
Monster Energy Cup: FanShield 500 3:30pm FOX
NBA TIME ET TV
Chicago at Brooklyn 3:00pm NBCS-CHI, YES
New Orleans at Minnesota 3:30pm FS-NO, FS-N
LA Lakers at LA Clippers 3:30pm ABC
Oklahoma City at Boston 6:00pm NBATV, FS-OK, NBCS-BOS
Milwaukee at Phoenix 6:00pm FS-TN, FS-ARZ
Miami at Washington 7:00pm SUN, NBCS-WA
Indiana at Dallas 7:00pm FS-IND, FS-DAL
Orlando at Houston 7:00pm FS-FL, ATT-SW
San Antonio at Cleveland 7:30pm FS-SA, FS-OH
Detroit at New York 7:30pm FS-DET, MSG
Toronto at Sacramento 9:00pm NBATV, SN1, NBCS-CA
NHL TIME ET TV
Carolina at Pittsburgh 1:30pm FS-CAR, ATT-PIT
Tampa Bay at Detroit 5:00pm SUN, FS-DET
Vegas at Calgary 7:00pm ATT-RM, SN
St. Louis at Chicago 7:30pm NBCSN
Minnesota at Anaheim 9:00pm FS-N, PRIME
Columbus at Vancouver 10:00pm FS-OH, SNP
Colorado at San Jose 10:00pm NBCSN
Rodeo TIME ET TV
PBR: The Bad Boy Mowdown 8:00pm CBSSN
Rugby TIME ET TV
IRL: Scotland vs. France 3:00pm NBCSN
MLR: Rugby ATL at Old Glory D.C 6:00pm CBSSN
Soccer TIME ET TV
EPL: Everton at Chelsea 10:00am NBCSN
EPL: Manchester City at Manchester United 12:30pm NBC
SheBelieves Cup: US vs. Spain 5:00pm ESPN
MLS: Nashville SC at Portland 7:00pm ESPN
MLS: Philadelphia at Los Angeles FC 10:30pm FS1
Women's College Basketball TIME ET TV
Atlantic 10 final 12:00pm ESPNU
Atlantic Coast final 12:00pm ESPN2
Oklahoma St. at Texas 12:30pm LHN
Southeastern final 2:00pm ESPN2
American Athletic semifinal 4:00pm ESPN2
Big Ten final 6:00pm ESPN2
American Athletic semifinal 6:30pm ESPNU
Pac-12 final 8:00pm ESPN2
XFL TIME ET TV
St. Louis at D.C. 3:00pm FS1
Tampa Bay at Los Angeles 9:00pm ESPN

GAMES ON TV TODAY