Sports Games Today

Sports on Thursday, May 16, 2024

Watch & Stream Live Sports on Thursday

Thursday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow?

Thursday, 5/16/24
MLB REGULAR SEASON TIME ET TV
NY Yankees at Minnesota 1:10pm MLBN
YES
Bally Sports-North
MLB.TV
Fubo
NY Mets at Philadelphia 6:40pm MLBN
SNY
NBC Sports-Philadelphia
MLB.TV
Fubo
Tampa Bay at Boston 7:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports-Sun
NESN
MLB.TV
Fubo
Pittsburgh at Chi. Cubs 7:40pm ATTSN-Pittsburgh
MARQ
MLB.TV
Fubo
Oakland at Houston 8:10pm NBC Sports-California
SCHN
MLB.TV
Fubo
Cincinnati at LA Dodgers 10:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports-Ohio
SNLA
MLB.TV
Fubo
NBA PLAYOFFS TIME ET TV
West Semifinals Game 6: Denver at Minnesota 8:30pm ESPN
Fubo
NHL PLAYOFFS TIME ET TV
East Semifinals Game 6: NY Rangers at Carolina 7:00pm TNT
West Semifinals Game 5: Edmonton at Vancouver 10:00pm TNT
GOLF TIME ET TV
PGA Tour: PGA Championship 8:00am ESPN+
PGA Tour: PGA Championship 1:00pm ESPN
PGA Tour: PGA Championship 7:00pm GOLF
SOCCER TIME ET TV
La Liga: Las Palmas vs Real Betis 1:30pm ESPN+
Fubo
Saudi Arabia Pro League: Al Khaleej vs Al Ittihad 2:00pm Fox Soccer Plus
Fubo
England Championship: Almería vs Barcelona 3:00pm ESPN+
Fubo
La Liga: Real Sociedad vs Valencia 4:00pm ESPN+
Fubo
Copa Libertadores: Liverpool vs Palmeiras 6:00pm beIN Sports
Fubo
Copa Libertadores: Fluminense vs Cerro Porteño 6:00pm beIN Sports
Fubo
Copa Libertadores: Rosario Central vs Caracas 6:00pm beIN Sports
Fubo
Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo vs Liverpool 8:00pm beIN Sports
Fubo
Copa Libertadores: São Paulo vs Barcelona 8:00pm beIN Sports
Fubo
Copa Libertadores: Universitario vs Botafogo 10:00pm beIN Sports
Fubo
COLLEGE BASEBALL TIME ET TV
Niagara vs Canisius 12:00pm ESPN+
Youngstown State vs Milwaukee 12:00pm ESPN+
SEC tbd vs SEC tbd 12:15pm SECN+
VCU vs Richmond 1:00pm ESPN+
Albany vs Maine 3:00pm ESPN+
Davidson vs George Mason 3:00pm ESPN+
Queens (NC) vs Bellarmine 3:00pm ESPN+
Rhode Island vs Dayton 3:00pm ESPN+
Saint Louis vs UMass 3:00pm ESPN+
Toledo vs Bowling Green 3:00pm ESPN+
Indiana State vs Valparaiso 4:00pm ESPN+
Minnesota vs Northwestern 4:00pm B1G+
Oklahoma vs Cincinnati 5:00pm ESPN+
Wofford vs Samford 5:00pm ESPN+
Akron vs Ohio 6:00pm ESPN+
Belmont vs Illinois State 6:00pm ESPN+
Binghamton vs NJIT 6:00pm ESPN+
Boston College vs Clemson 6:00pm ACCNX
Charleston Southern vs Winthrop 6:00pm ESPN+
Coastal Carolina vs Marshall 6:00pm ESPN+
Florida vs Georgia 6:00pm SECN+
Georgetown vs St. John's 6:00pm ESPN+
Georgia Southern vs Appalachian State 6:00pm ESPN+
Georgia Tech vs Florida State 6:00pm ACCNX
Illinois vs Purdue 6:00pm B1G+
Jacksonville vs Eastern Kentucky 6:00pm ESPN+
Lipscomb vs Kennesaw State 6:00pm ESPN+
Longwood vs Radford 6:00pm ESPN+
Michigan vs Indiana 6:00pm B1G+
Nebraska vs Michigan State 6:00pm B1G+
Notre Dame vs Louisville 6:00pm ACCNX
Penn State vs Maryland 6:00pm B1G+
Rice vs East Carolina 6:00pm ESPN+
South Carolina Upstate vs UNC Greensboro 6:00pm ESPN+
The Citadel vs Mercer 6:00pm ESPN+
Virginia Tech vs Virginia 6:00pm ACCNX
Western Carolina vs VMI 6:00pm ESPN+
Central Arkansas vs Stetson 6:30pm ESPN+
Ohio State vs Rutgers 6:30pm B1G+
South Carolina vs Tennessee 6:30pm SECN+
UAB vs South Florida 6:30pm ESPN+
Vanderbilt vs Kentucky 6:30pm SECN+
Alabama vs Auburn 7:00pm SECN+
Arkansas State vs UL Monroe 7:00pm ESPN+
Dallas Baptist vs Middle Tennessee 7:00pm ESPN+
FIU vs Iowa 7:00pm B1G+
James Madison vs Troy 7:00pm ESPN+
Missouri vs Mississippi State 7:00pm SECN+
Murray State vs Bradley 7:00pm ESPN+
North Carolina vs Duke 7:00pm ACCN
SEC tbd vs SEC tbd 7:00pm SECN
South Alabama vs Louisiana 7:00pm ESPN+
Tarleton vs UT Arlington 7:00pm ESPN+
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs SE Louisiana 7:00pm ESPN+
Texas State vs Southern Miss 7:00pm ESPN+
UT Martin vs Southeast Missouri State 7:00pm ESPN+
Western Illinois vs Southern Indiana 7:00pm ESPN+
Wichita State vs Memphis 7:00pm ESPN+
tbd vs tbd 7:00pm ESPN2
Kansas vs Texas 7:30pm LHN
McNeese vs Nicholls 7:30pm ESPN+
Mississippi vs LSU 7:30pm SECN+
Sacramento State vs UT Rio Grande Valley 7:30pm ESPN+
Stephen F. Austin vs Northwestern State 7:30pm ESPN+
UCF vs Baylor 7:30pm ESPN+
Oregon State vs Arizona 9:00pm P12AZ
Pepperdine vs Gonzaga 9:00pm ESPN+
Saint Mary's vs Portland 9:00pm ESPN+
San Francisco vs Loyola Marymount 9:00pm ESPN+
Santa Clara vs Pacific 9:00pm ESPN+
Washington State vs Oregon 9:00pm PAC12N
Stanford vs UCLA 10:00pm PAC12N
Washington vs California 10:00pm PAC12N
WNBA TIME ET TV
New York vs Indiana 7:00am Prime
TENNIS TIME ET TV
Internazionali BNL d'Italia Tennis: ATP Quarterfinals, WTA First Semifinal 7:00am TENNIS
Internazionali BNL d'Italia Tennis: ATP Quarterfinals, WTA First Semifinal 1:00pm TENNIS