Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: Saturday, September 24, 2022

Live Sports on TV Saturday

Saturday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV: Saturday, 9-24-22

COLLEGE FOOTBALL TIME ET TV
Maryland at Michigan 12:00pm FOX
Kent State at Georgia 12:00pm ESPN+
Rhode Island at Pitt 12:00pm ACCN
USF at Louisville 12:00pm ESPN3
Duke at Kansas 12:00pm FS1
Central Michigan at Penn State 12:00pm BTN
Buffalo at Eastern Michigan 12:00pm CBSSN
Clemson at Wake Forest 12:00pm ABC
Baylor at Iowa State 12:00pm ESPN2/U
Missouri at Auburn 12:00pm ESPN
TCU at SMU 12:00pm ESPN2/U
Bowling Green at Mississippi State 12:00pm SECN
Fordham at Ohio 2:00pm ESPN+
UMass at Temple 2:00pm ESPN+
UCLA at Colorado 2:00pm PAC12N
Indiana at Cincinnati 3:30pm ESPN2
Minnesota at Michigan State 3:30pm BTN
Toledo at San Diego State 3:30pm FS1
Middle Tennessee at Miami (FL) 3:30pm ACCN
FIU at WKU 3:30pm CBSSN
Texas Southern at UTSA 3:30pm Stadium
North Texas at Memphis 3:30pm ESPN+
James Madison at Appalachian State 3:30pm ESPN+
Texas at Texas Tech 3:30pm ABC
ESPN
Notre Dame at North Carolina 3:30pm ABC
ESPN
Florida at Tennessee 3:30pm CBS
Oregon at Washington State 4:00pm FOX
Georgia Tech at UCF 4:00pm ESPNU
Sacramento State at Colorado State 4:00pm MWN
Tulsa at Ole Miss 4:00pm SECN
Arizona at California 5:30pm PAC12N
Akron at Liberty 6:00pm ESPN+
Ball State at Georgia Southern 6:00pm ESPN+
Arkansas State at Old Dominion 6:00pm ESPN+
Rice at Houston 6:00pm ESPN+
Navy at East Carolina 6:00pm ESPN+
UNLV at Utah State 7:00pm CBSSN
Southern Miss at Tulane 7:00pm ESPN+
NIU at Kentucky 7:00pm ESPN2
Houston Baptist at Texas State 7:00pm ESPN3
Marshall at Troy 7:00pm NFLN
Arkansas vs. Texas A&M 7:00pm ESPN
Iowa at Rutgers 7:00pm FS1
Louisiana Tech at South Alabama 7:00pm ESPN+
New Mexico at LSU 7:30pm ESPN+
Vanderbilt at Alabama 7:30pm SECN
Wisconsin at Ohio State 7:30pm ABC
Florida Atlantic at Purdue 7:30pm BTN
Charlotte at South Carolina 7:30pm ESPNU
Miami (Ohio) at Northwestern 7:30pm BTN
UConn at NC State 7:30pm ESPN3
Hawaii at New Mexico State 8:00pm FloSports
Kansas State at Oklahoma 8:00pm FOX
Boston College at Florida State 8:00pm ACCN
Louisiana at ULM 8:00pm ESPN+
USC at Oregon State 9:30pm PAC12N
Wyoming at BYU 10:15pm ESPN/2
Stanford at Washington 10:30pm FS1
Western Michigan at San Jose State 10:30pm CBSSN
Utah at Arizona State 10:30pm ESPN/2
GOLF TIME ET TV
Presidents Cup 7:00am GOLF
Presidents Cup 8:00am NBC
MLB TIME ET TV
Boston at NY Yankees 1:05pm NESN
YES
Atlanta at Philadelphia 4:05pm MLBN
NBCS-PHI
Bally Sports
NY Mets at Oakland 4:07pm MLBN
NBCS-CA
YES
Toronto at Tampa Bay 6:10pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Washington at Miami 6:10pm MASN/2
Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at Pittsburgh 6:35pm ATTSN-PIT
MARQ
Milwaukee at Cincinnati 6:40pm Bally Sports
Houston at Baltimore 7:05pm ATTSN-SW
MASN/2
Cleveland at Texas 7:05pm MLBN
Sportsnet
Bally Sports
LA Angels at Minnesota 7:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Detroit at Chi. White Sox 7:10pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
Seattle at Kansas City 7:10pm Root Sports
Bally Sports
San Diego at Colorado 8:10pm MLBN
ATTSN-RM
Bally Sports
San Francisco at Arizona 8:10pm Bally Sports
NBCS-BAY
St. Louis at LA Dodgers 9:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Sportsnet
MOTORSPORTS TIME ET TV
Xfinity: Andy’s Frozen Custard 300 3:30pmm USA
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Women's Super League: Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur 8:30am CBSSN
UEFA Nations League: Armenia vs Ukraine 9:00am FS2
UEFA Nations League: Slovenia vs Norway 12:00pm FS2
Argentina Primera División: Sarmiento vs Arsenal 12:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Defensa y Justicia vs Patronato 12:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Lanús vs San Lorenzo 2:30pm Paramount+
UEFA Nations League: Czech Republic vs Portugal 2:45pm FS2
Argentina Primera División: River Plate vs Talleres Córdoba 5:00pm Paramount+
NWSL: North Carolina Courage vs NJ/NY Gotham FC 7:00pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Independiente vs Newell's Old Boys 7:30pm Paramount+
NWSL: Houston Dash vs OL Reign 8:30pm Paramount+
Friendly: Mexico vs Peru 9:00pm Univision
MLS: SJ Earthquakes vs LA Galaxy 10:00pm ESPN+
SPORTS TV SCHEDULE