Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: Saturday, October 15, 2022

Live Sports on TV Saturday

Saturday's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV Saturday, 10-15-22

BOXING TIME ET TV
Lightweights: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos 10:30pm ESPN
COLLEGE FOOTBALL TIME ET TV
Colgate at Army 12:00pm CBSSN
Auburn at Ole Miss 12:00pm ESPN
Iowa State at Texas 12:00pm ABC
Kansas at Oklahoma 12:00pm ESPN2
Minnesota at Illinois 12:00pm BTN
Penn State at Michigan 12:00pm FOX
Central Michigan at Akron 12:00pm ESPN+
Miami (OH) at Bowling Green 12:00pm ESPN+
Old Dominion at Coastal Carolina 12:00pm ESPNU
Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech 12:30pm ESPN3
Buffalo at UMass 1:00pm ESPN+
UConn at Ball State 2:00pm ESPN3
California at Colorado 2:00pm PAC12N
WKU at Middle Tennessee 3:30pm ESPN+
Alabama at Tennessee 3:30pm CBS
Vanderbilt at Georgia 3:30pm SECN
Oklahoma State at TCU 3:30pm ABC
ESPN
Maryland at Indiana 3:30pm ESPN2
NC State at Syracuse 3:30pm ACCN
Kent State at Toledo 3:30pm ESPN+
Ohio at Western Michigan 3:30pm CBSSN
Texas State at Troy 3:30pm ESPN3
Charlotte at UAB 3:30pm Stadium
NIU at Eastern Michigan 3:30pm ESPN+
Arkansas at BYU 3:30pm ESPN
Gardner-Webb at Liberty 3:30pm ESPN+
Louisiana Tech at North Texas 4:00pm ESPN+
James Madison at Georgia Southern 4:00pm ESPN+
Tulane at USF 4:00pm ESPNU
Wisconsin at Michigan State 4:00pm FOX
Arizona at Washington 5:30pm P12N
Rice at Florida Atlantic 6:00pm ESPN+
LSU at Florida 7:00pm ESPN
Utah State at Colorado State 7:00pm CBSSN
Arkansas State at Southern Miss 7:00pm -
ULM at South Alabama 7:00pm NFLN
Memphis at East Carolina 7:30pm ESPNU
Stanford at Notre Dame 7:30pm NBC
Peacock
Mississippi State at Kentucky 7:30pm SECN
Clemson at Florida State 7:30pm ABC
Nebraska at Purdue 7:30pm BTN
USC at Utah 8:00pm FOX
New Mexico at New Mexico State 8:00pm FloSports
North Carolina at Duke 8:00pm ACCN
Washington State at Oregon State 9:00pm PAC12N
Air Force at UNLV 10:30pm CBSSN
San Jose State at Fresno State 10:45pm FS1/2
Nevada at Hawaii 11:59pm -
GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Andalucia Masters 8:00am GOLF
PGA Tour: Zozo Championship 11:00pm GOLF
MLB PLAYOFFS TIME ET TV
NLDS Game 4: Atlanta at Philadelphia 2:07pm FS1
ALDS Game 3: Houston at Seattle 4:07pm TBS
ALDS Game 3 NY Yankees at Cleveland 7:37pm TBS
NLDS Game 4: LA Dodgers at San Deigo 9:37pm FS1
MOTORSPORTS TIME ET TV
Xfinity: Alsco Uniforms 302 3:00pm NBC
NHL TIME ET TV
Florida at Buffalo 1:00pm Bally Sports
MSG-BUF
Vancouver at Philadelphia 4:00pm Sportsnet
NBCS-PHI
Arizona at Boston 7:00pm Bally Sports
NESN
Detroit at New Jersey 7:00pm Bally Sports
MSG+
Montreal at Washington 7:00pm Sportsnet
NBCS-WSH
Ottawa at Toronto 7:00pm Sportsnet
Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh 7:00pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-PIT
Anaheim at NY Islanders 7:30pm Bally Sports
MSG+
Columbus at St. Louis 8:00pm Bally Sports
Los Angeles at Minnesota 8:00pm Bally Sports
Nashville at Dallas 8:00pm Bally Sports
Calgary at Edmonton 10:00pm Sportsnet
Chicago at San Jose 10:00pm NBCS-CHI
NBCS-CA
Vegas at Seattle 10:00pm Root Sports
ATTSN-RM
SOCCER TIME ET TV
EPL: Leicester City vs Crystal Palace 7:30am USA
La Liga: Girona vs Cádiz 8:00am ESPN+
Serie A: Empoli vs Monza 9:00am Paramount+
Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs Mainz 05 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Bochum 9:30am ESPN+
EPL: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Nottingham Forest 10:00am USA
EPL: Fulham vs AFC Bournemouth 10:00am Peacock
La Liga: Valencia vs Elche 10:15am ESPN+
Ligue 1: Lorient vs Reims 11:00am beIN Sports
Serie A: Torino vs Juventus 12:00pm Paramount+
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs Hertha BSC 12:30pm ESPN+
La Liga: Mallorca vs Sevilla 12:30pm ESPN+
EPL: Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton 12:30pm NBC
Serie A: Atalanta vs Sassuolo 2:45pm Paramount+
MLS Playoffs: LA Galaxy vs Nashville SC 3:00pm Univision
La Liga: Athletic Club vs Atlético Madrid 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: Lens vs Montpellier 3:00pm beIN Sports
Brasileirão: Goiás vs Corinthians 6:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: América Mineiro vs Fortaleza 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro 7:30pm Paramount+
Liga MX: América vs Puebla 9:00pm Univision

SPORTS TV SCHEDULE

SOCCER TV SCHEDULE