Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV guide listing includes football, baseball, basketball, hockey, soccer and all other sporting events to watch live on TV today.
College Football | TIME ET | TV |
---|---|---|
Nebraska at Illinois | 1:00pm | FOX |
UConn at Fresno State | 2:00pm | CBSSN |
Hawaii at UCLA | 3:30pm | ESPN |
Eastern Illinois at Indiana State | 6:00pm | - |
Alcorn State vs. NC Central (in Atlanta, GA) | 7:00pm | ESPN |
UTEP at New Mexico State | 9:30pm | Bally Sports FloSports |
Southern Utah at San Jose State | 10:00pm | CBSSN |
Golf | TIME ET | TV |
USGA: Curtis Cup | 4:45am | GOLF |
European: Omega European Masters | 10:30am | GOLF |
PGA: BMW Championship | 12:00pm | GOLF |
PGA: BMW Championship | 3:00pm | NBC |
Little League World Series Semifinals | TIME ET | TV |
Ohio vs South Dakota | 12:30pm | ABC |
Michigan vs Hawaii | 3:30pm | ABC |
MLB Regular Season Games | TIME ET | TV |
Boston at Cleveland | 4:05pm | FS1 Bally Sports NESN |
NY Yankees at Oakland | 4:07pm | YES NBCS-CA |
Kansas City at Seattle | 4:10pm | Bally Sports Root Sports |
Arizona at Philadelphia | 6:05pm | MLBN NBCS-PHI Bally Sports |
Cincinnati at Miami | 6:10pm | MLBN Bally Sports |
Toronto at Detroit | 6:10pm | Bally Sports Sportsnet |
St. Louis at Pittsburgh | 7:05pm | ATTSN-PIT Bally Sports |
Tampa bay at Baltimore | 7:05pm | MASN2 Bally Sports |
Houston at Texas | 7:05pm | ATTSN-SW Bally Sports |
Washington at NY Mets | 7:10pm | MASN WPIX |
Chi. Cubs at Chi. White Sox | 7:10pm | MARQ NBCS-CHI |
Milwaukee at Minnesota | 7:10pm | Bally Sports |
San Francisco at Atlanta | 7:20pm | NBCS-BAY Bally Sports |
San Diego at LA Angels | 9:07pm | FS1 Bally Sports |
Colorado at LA Dodgers | 9:10pm | ATTSN-RM Sportsnet |
MMA | TIME ET | TV |
Featherweights: Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze | 10:00pm | ESPN |
Motor Sports | TIME ET | TV |
Lucas Oil Motocross | 3:00pm | NBCSN |
NASCAR Cup: Coke Zero Sugar 400 | 7:00pm | NBC |
NFL Preseason | TIME ET | TV |
Green Bay at Buffalo | 1:00pm | NFLN |
Baltimore at Washington | 6:00pm | - |
Chicago at Tennessee | 7:00pm | NFLN |
Tampa Bay at Houston | 8:00pm | - |
LA Rams at Denver | 9:05pm | - |
LA Chargers at Seattle | 10:00pm | NFLN |
Soccer | TIME ET | TV |
England Championship: Derby County vs Nottingham Forest | 7:30am | ESPN+ |
English Premier League: Manchester City vs Arsenal | 7:30am | Peacock |
Ligue 2: Nîmes vs Caen | 9:00am | fuboTV Fanatiz |
Ligue 2: Toulouse vs Valenciennes | 9:00am | fuboTV Fanatiz |
Bundesliga: Stuttgart vs Freiburg | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
Bundesliga: Köln vs Bochum | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
Bundesliga: Mainz 05 vs Greuther Fürth | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
Bundesliga: Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Frankfurt | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
Bundesliga: Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen | 9:30am | ESPN+ |
England Championship: Barnsley vs Birmingham City | 10:00am | ESPN+ |
English Premier League: Aston Villa vs Brentford | 10:00am | Peacock |
English Premier League: West Ham United vs Crystal Palace | 10:00am | Peacock |
English Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Everton | 10:00am | Peacock |
English Premier League: Newcastle United vs Southampton | 10:00am | Peacock |
English Premier League: Norwich City vs Leicester City | 10:00am | Peacock |
FIFA Beach Soccer WC: Semi Final 1 | 11:00am | FS2 fuboTV |
La Liga: Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club | 11:00am | ESPN+ |
Ligue 1: Nice vs Bordeaux | 11:00am | beIN Sports |
Liga Nacional: Cobán Imperial vs Antigua GFC | 12:00pm | Fanatiz |
English Premier League: Liverpool vs Chelsea | 12:30pm | NBC fuboTV |
FIFA Beach Soccer WC: Semi Final 1 | 12:30pm | FS2 fuboTV |
Serie A: Lazio vs Spezia | 12:30pm | Paramount+ |
Serie A: Atalanta vs Bologna | 12:30pm | Paramount+ |
Bundesliga: Bayern München vs Hertha BSC | 12:30pm | ESPN+ |
Liga MX Femenil: Pumas UNAM vs Querétaro | 1:00pm | fuboTV TUDN |
La Liga: Elche vs Sevilla | 1:30pm | ESPN+ |
La Liga: Real Sociedad vs Levante | 1:30pm | ESPN+ |
Argentina Primera División: Gimnasia La Plata vs Huracán | 2:45pm | Paramount+ |
Serie A: Fiorentina vs Torino | 2:45pm | Paramount+ |
Serie A: Juventus vs Empoli | 2:45pm | Paramount+ |
England Championship: Peterborough United vs West Bromwich Albion | 3:00pm | ESPN+ |
Ligue 1: Olympique Marseille vs Saint-Étienne | 3:00pm | beIN Sports |
MLS: Atlanta United vs Nashville SC | 3:50pm | TUDN fuboTV |
Brasileirão: Sport Recife vs Chapecoense | 4:00pm | Paramount+ |
Canadian Premier League: Forge vs York United | 4:00pm | fuboTV |
La Liga: Real Betis vs Real Madrid | 4:00pm | ESPN+ |
Argentina Primera División: Banfield vs Platense | 5:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Santos vs Flamengo | 6:00pm | Paramount+ |
Liga MX: Guadalajara vs Necaxa | 6:00pm | fuboTV Telemundo |
MLS: New York RB vs Chicago Fire | 6:08pm | ESPN+ fuboTV |
USL League One: Richmond Kickers vs North Carolina | 6:30pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Hartford Athletic vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 7:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Indy Eleven vs Real Monarchs | 7:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Los Angeles FC vs LA Galaxy | 7:08pm | FOX fuboTV |
Argentina Primera División: Independiente vs Colón | 7:15pm | Paramount+ |
USL Championship: Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Charlotte Independence | 7:30pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Charleston Battery vs Orange County SC | 7:30pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Birmingham Legion vs Louisville City | 7:30pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: New York City vs New England | 7:38pm | ESPN+ fuboTV |
Brasileirão: Grêmio vs Corinthians | 8:00pm | Paramount+ |
Brasileirão: Palmeiras vs Athletico-PR | 8:00pm | Paramount+ |
Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs Atlas | 8:00pm | fuboTV TUDN |
USL League One: Union Omaha vs North Texas | 8:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: FC Tulsa vs Atlanta United II | 8:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL League One: Tormenta vs Fort Lauderdale | 8:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: DC United vs Philadelphia Union | 8:08pm | ESPN+ fuboTV |
USL Championship: Oakland Roots vs Tacoma Defiance | 8:30pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: San Antonio vs El Paso Locomotive | 8:30pm | ESPN+ |
Liga Nacional: Xelajú vs Malacateco | 9:00pm | Fanatiz |
USL Championship: Colorado Springs vs Austin Bold | 9:00pm | ESPN+ |
MLS: Sporting KC vs Colorado Rapids | 9:08pm | ESPN+ fuboTV |
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs Minnesota United | 9:38pm | ESPN+ fuboTV |
Liga MX: León vs América | 10:00pm | fuboTV TUDN |
USL League One: Tucson vs Greenville Triumph | 10:00pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Phoenix Rising vs New Mexico United | 10:30pm | ESPN+ |
USL Championship: Sacramento Republic vs San Diego Loyal | 11:00pm | ESPN+ |
Tennis | TIME ET | TV |
Winston-Salem-ATP Singles Final, Cleveland-WTA Singles & Doubles Finals | 1:00pm | TNNS |
Women's Lacrosse | TIME ET | TV |
Athletes Unlimited | 7:00pm | FS1 |
WNBA | TIME ET | TV |
Las Vegas at Indiana | 1:00pm | NBATV |
Dallas at Washington | 7:00pm | NBATV |