Sports Games Today

Live Sports Today: August 13, 2022

Live Sports on TV Today

Today's Live Sports TV Schedule provides full TV listing guide with dates, times and TV channels. Find out what sports to watch and stream on tv today, tonight, and tomorrow? The sports TV schedule includes live sporting events today for NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, NCAA, Soccer, Motorsports, Golf & Tennis. Watch live sports on ESPN, FOX, FS1, CBS, NBC, ABC, and local channels. Stream live sports on ESPN+, Peacock, Paramount+, HULU, Amazon, and fuboTV.

Sports on TV Today: Saturday, 8-13-22

BOXING TIME ET TV
PBC Fight Night 4:30pm FOX
Junior welterweights: Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa 10:00pm ESPN
CFL TIME ET TV
British Columbia at Calgary 7:00pm ESPN2
GOLF TIME ET TV
DP World: Handa World Invitational 9:30am GOLF
PGA: St. Jude Championship 1:00pm GOLF
PGA: St. Jude Championship 3:00pm NBC
US Women's Amateur 3:00pm GOLF
MLB TIME ET TV
Atlanta at Miami 1:10pm MLBN
Bally Sports
Cleveland at Toronto 3:07pm ESPN+
Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Baltimore at Tampa Bay 4:10pm MLBN
MASN/2
Bally Sports
Chi. Cubs at Cincinnati 6:40pm MARQ
Bally Sports
San Diego at Washington 7:05pm Bally Sports
MASN/2
Atlanta at Miami 7:10pm Bally Sports
Detroit at Chi. White Sox 7:10pm Bally Sports
NBCS-CHI
LA Dodgers at Kansas City 7:10pm Sportsnet
Bally Sports
Oakland at Houston 7:10pm NBCS-CA
ATTSN-SW
Philadelphia at NY Mets 7:10pm NBCS-PHI
SNY
NY Yankees at Boston 7:15pm FOX
YES
NESN
Seattle at Texas 7:15pm FOX
Root Sports
Bally Sports
Milwaukee at St. Louis 7:15pm Bally Sports
Arizona at Colorado 8:10pm Bally Sports
ATTSN-RM
Pittsburgh at San Francisco 9:05pm MLBN
ATTSN-PIT
NBCS-BAY
Minnesota at LA Angels 9:07pm MLBN
Bally Sports
MMA TIME ET TV
Bantamweights: Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz 7:00pm ESPN
MOTORSPORTS TIME ET TV
NASCAR Truck: Worldwide Express 250 8:00pm FS1
NFL PRESEASON TIME ET TV
Kansas City vs Chicago 1:00pm NFLN
Carolina vs Washington 1:00pm -
Indianapolis vs Buffalo 4:00pm NFLN
Seattle vs Pittsburgh 7:00pm NFLN
Miami vs Tampa Bay 7:30pm -
New Orleans vs Houston 8:00pm NFLN
Dallas vs Denver 9:00pm NFLN
LA Rams vs LA Chargers 10:00pm -
SOCCER TIME ET TV
Premier League: Aston Villa vs Everton 7:30am USA
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs Augsburg 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs Stuttgart 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs Bochum 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs Köln 9:30am ESPN+
Bundesliga: Hertha BSC vs Eintracht Frankfurt 9:30am ESPN+
Premier League: Manchester City vs AFC Bournemouth 10:00am USA
Premier League: Arsenal vs Leicester City 10:00am Peacock
Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Newcastle United 10:00am Peacock
Premier League: Southampton vs Leeds United 10:00am Peacock
Premier League: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Fulham 10:00am Peacock
Ligue 1: Monaco vs Rennes 11:00am beIN Sports
La Liga: Celta de Vigo vs Espanyol 11:00am ESPN+
Premier League: Brentford vs Manchester United 12:30pm NBC
Bundesliga: Schalke 04 vs Borussia M'gladbach 12:30pm ESPN+
Serie A: Milan vs Udinese 12:30pm CBSSN
Serie A: Sampdoria vs Atalanta 12:30pm Paramount+
La Liga: Real Valladolid vs Villarreal 1:00pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: Rosario Central vs Barracas Central 2:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Defensa y Justicia vs Tigre 2:30pm Paramount+
Serie A: Monza vs Torino 2:45pm Paramount+
Serie A: Lecce vs Internazionale 2:45pm Paramount+
La Liga: Barcelona vs Rayo Vallecano 3:00pm ESPN+
Ligue 1: PSG vs Montpellier 3:00pm beIN Sports
Brasileirão: Goiás vs Avaí 3:30pm Paramount+
Argentina Primera División: Lanús vs Independiente 5:00pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Corinthians vs Palmeiras 6:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: León vs Mazatlán 6:00pm Univision
MLS: New York RB vs Orlando City SC 6:00pm ESPN+
MLS: New England vs DC United 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Philadelphia Union vs Chicago Fire 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Toronto FC vs Portland Timbers 7:30pm ESPN+
MLS: Cincinnati vs Atlanta United 7:30pm ESPN+
Argentina Primera División: River Plate vs Newell's Old Boys 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Cuiabá vs Juventude 7:30pm Paramount+
Brasileirão: Botafogo vs Atlético Goianiense 8:00pm Paramount+
MLS: Inter Miami vs New York City 8:00pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Pumas UNAM vs América 8:05pm Univision
NWSL: North Carolina Courage vs Kansas City Current 8:00pm Paramount+
Liga MX: Juárez vs Pachuca 8:05pm FS1
MLS: Colorado Rapids vs Columbus Crew 9:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Dallas vs SJ Earthquakes 9:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Austin vs Sporting KC 9:00pm ESPN+
MLS: Houston Dynamo vs CF Montréal 9:00pm ESPN+
MLS: LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps 10:00pm ESPN+
Liga MX: Guadalajara vs Atlas 10:05pm Telemundo
MLS: Los Angeles FC vs Charlotte 10:30pm ESPN+
NWSL: San Diego Wave vs Orlando Pride 10:30pm Paramount+
SPORTS TV SCHEDULE TODAY